Ujjain to Bina Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Ujjain to Bina


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Bina Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:15
Bina Junction
BINA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:55
Bina Junction
BINA
15:25
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:25
Bina Junction
BINA
16:15
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:35
Bina Junction
BINA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
14:00
Bina Junction
BINA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:35
Bina Junction
BINA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:15
Bina Junction
BINA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:15
Bina Junction
BINA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
22:20
Bina Junction
BINA
04:10
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Bina trains

Distance between Ujjain to Bina is 333 Kms. It will take 04:50 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Bina by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bina.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Bina, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Bina on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Bina Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Bina?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Bina
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Bina ?
A. 19421 train (ADI PNBE EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Bina. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 05:15 and reaches Bina Junction at 10:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Bina ?
A. 11704 train (DADN REWA SPL) is the last train from Ujjain to Bina. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Bina Junction at 04:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Bina if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Bina will take around 08:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Bina?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Bina is 333 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Bina?
A. 20416 train (MAHAKAL SUP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Bina. It takes 04:50 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Bina.
Q. What are Ujjain to Bina train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Ujjain to Bina, please find below their departure times
  1. 19421 train (ADI PNBE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  3. 20416 train (MAHAKAL SUP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 14115 train (DADN PRYJ SPL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19313 train (INDB PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  7. 15046 train (OKHA GKP EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 19091 train (GKP HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  9. 11704 train (DADN REWA SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
Q. How do I book Ujjain to Bina train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Bina train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Bina train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Bina train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Bina train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Bina train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Bina train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Bina.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Bina train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Bina by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Bina

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Bina
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Bina

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Bina

For more information on Ujjain to Bina train ticket booking. Click IRCTC