Ujjain to Shujalpur Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Ujjain to Shujalpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Shujalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:55
Shujalpur
SJP
02:51
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
02:50
Shujalpur
SJP
04:36
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:15
Shujalpur
SJP
05:44
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:40
Shujalpur
SJP
07:02
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:25
Shujalpur
SJP
07:53
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:30
Shujalpur
SJP
09:13
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:05
Shujalpur
SJP
13:16
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
14:00
Shujalpur
SJP
15:32
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:35
Shujalpur
SJP
16:57
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:30
Shujalpur
SJP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:55
Shujalpur
SJP
19:40
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Shujalpur trains

Distance between Ujjain to Shujalpur is 104 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Shujalpur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shujalpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Shujalpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Shujalpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Shujalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Shujalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Shujalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Shujalpur ?
A. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Shujalpur. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Shujalpur at 02:51. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Shujalpur ?
A. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Shujalpur. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Shujalpur at 19:40. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Shujalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Shujalpur will take around 02:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Shujalpur?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Shujalpur is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Shujalpur?
A. 09739 train (DKBJ SNSI SF SPL) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Shujalpur. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Shujalpur.
Q. What are Ujjain to Shujalpur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Ujjain to Shujalpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  4. 09739 train (DKBJ SNSI SF SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 22176 train (JP NGP SF EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19339 train (DHD BPL EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19321 train (INDB PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  11. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Ujjain to Shujalpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Shujalpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Shujalpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Shujalpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Shujalpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Shujalpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Shujalpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Shujalpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Shujalpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Shujalpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Shujalpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Shujalpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Shujalpur

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Shujalpur
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Shujalpur

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Shujalpur

For more information on Ujjain to Shujalpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC