Ujjain to Shujalpur Trains

Powered By 

Ujjain to Shujalpur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:40
Shujalpur
SJP
01:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:24
Shujalpur
SJP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:55
Shujalpur
SJP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
09:20
Shujalpur
SJP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:31
Shujalpur
SJP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:34
Shujalpur
SJP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:04
Shujalpur
SJP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:21
Shujalpur
SJP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:54
Shujalpur
SJP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:28
Shujalpur
SJP
19:40
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Shujalpur trains

Distance between Ujjain to Shujalpur is 104 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Shujalpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shujalpur.

FAQ Ujjain to Shujalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Shujalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Shujalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Shujalpur ?
A. 19413 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) is the first train from Ujjain to Shujalpur. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Shujalpur at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Shujalpur ?
A. 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) is the last train from Ujjain to Shujalpur. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Shujalpur at 21:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Shujalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Shujalpur will take around 02:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Shujalpur?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Shujalpur is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Shujalpur?
A. 19305 train (DADN GHY EXP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Shujalpur. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Shujalpur.
Q. What are Ujjain to Shujalpur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Ujjain to Shujalpur, please find below their departure times
  • 19413 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19711 train (JP BPL EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59393 train (DHD HBJ FAST PAS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19305 train (DADN GHY EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18244 train (BGKT BSP EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 14319 train (INDB BARELLY EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ujjain

  • UJJAIN to NAGDA trains
  • UJJAIN to INDORE trains
  • UJJAIN to DEWAS trains
  • UJJAIN to RATLAM trains
  • UJJAIN to BHOPAL trains
  • UJJAIN to MAKSHI trains
  • UJJAIN to DAHOD trains
  • UJJAIN to SEHORE trains
  • UJJAIN to BERCHHA trains
  • UJJAIN to VADODARA trains
  • UJJAIN to BINA trains
  • UJJAIN to GHUDAWAN trains
  • UJJAIN to ITARSI trains
  • UJJAIN to GODHRA trains
  • Top train routes from Shujalpur

  • SHUJALPUR to BERCHHA trains
  • SHUJALPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • SHUJALPUR to SEHORE trains
  • SHUJALPUR to MAKSHI trains
  • SHUJALPUR to INDORE trains
  • SHUJALPUR to DEWAS trains
  • SHUJALPUR to SHAJAPUR trains
  • SHUJALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • SHUJALPUR to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • SHUJALPUR to BETUL trains
  • SHUJALPUR to JAIPUR trains
  • SHUJALPUR to BINA trains
  • SHUJALPUR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • SHUJALPUR to VIDISHA trains
  • Important Trains from Ujjain
  • 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • 12976 JP MYS SF EXP
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 19711 JP BPL EXP
  • 59393 DHD - HBJ PASSENGER
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express
  • 18244 BGKT BSP EXP
  • 14319 INDB BARELLY EXP
  • 18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Shujalpur
    Popular Routes from Ujjain
  • UJJAIN to SULTANPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to SOMNATH trains
  • UJJAIN to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to SAHARANPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to SASARAM trains
  • UJJAIN to SURAT trains
  • UJJAIN to SATNA trains
  • UJJAIN to SOLAPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • UJJAIN to SHIVPURI trains
  • UJJAIN to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Shujalpur

    Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Shujalpur

  • PLW-PINGLESHWAR
  • TJP-TAJPUR
  • SVT-SHIVPURA
  • TAN-TARANAROAD
  • MKC-MAKSI
  • PUO-PIRUMROD
  • BCH-BERCHHA
  • KONY-KISONI
  • KSH-KALISINDH
  • BLX-BOLAI
  • AKD-AKODIA
  • MQE-MOHAMMADKHERA
  • For more information on Ujjain to Shujalpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC