Ujjain to Indore Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Ujjain to Indore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Indore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:05
Indore Junction BG
INDB
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:55
Indore Junction BG
INDB
05:55
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:00
Indore Junction BG
INDB
07:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:17
Indore Junction BG
INDB
07:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:40
Indore Junction BG
INDB
08:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:50
Indore Junction BG
INDB
08:25
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:15
Indore Junction BG
INDB
09:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:35
Indore Junction BG
INDB
09:10
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:25
Indore Junction BG
INDB
10:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:45
Indore Junction BG
INDB
10:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:50
Indore Junction BG
INDB
10:55
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:35
Indore Junction BG
INDB
13:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
12:30
Indore Junction BG
INDB
14:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:15
Indore Junction BG
INDB
21:15
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
22:10
Indore Junction BG
INDB
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
22:45
Indore Junction BG
INDB
23:45
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Indore trains

Distance between Ujjain to Indore is 76 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Indore by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Indore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Indore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Indore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Indore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Indore?

A: There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Indore

Q) Which is the first train from Ujjain to Indore?

A: 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) is the first train from Ujjain to Indore. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 03:05 and reaches Indore Junction BG at 04:55. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ujjain to Indore?

A: 20912 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Indore. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Indore Junction BG at 23:45. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Ujjain to Indore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ujjain to Indore will take around 02:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ujjain to Indore?

A: The total distance between Ujjain to Indore is 76 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Indore?

A: 20912 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Indore. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Indore.

Q) What are Ujjain to Indore train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Ujjain to Indore, please find below their departure times

  1. 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19309 train (SHANTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19316 train (VIRBHUMI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11126 train (GWL RTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:17 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14116 train (PRYJ DADN EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20413 train (MAHAKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  8. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12227 train (INDB DURONTO) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  11. 18234 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11703 train (REWA DADN EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  14. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  16. 20912 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) INDB DURONTO from Ujjain to Indore train timings?

A: INDB DURONTO departs from Ujjain Junction at 08:45 and reaches Indore Junction BG at 10:20. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Indore Junction BG.

Q) How do I book Ujjain to Indore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Indore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Indore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Indore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Indore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Indore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Indore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Indore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Indore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Indore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Indore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Indore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Indore

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Indore
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Indore

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Indore

For more information on Ujjain to Indore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC