Ujjain to Dewas Trains

Powered By 

Ujjain to Dewas 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:36
Dewas Junction
DWX
03:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:02
Dewas Junction
DWX
04:15
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:23
Dewas Junction
DWX
04:45
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:02
Dewas Junction
DWX
05:15
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:39
Dewas Junction
DWX
06:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:21
Dewas Junction
DWX
06:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:38
Dewas Junction
DWX
06:55
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:19
Dewas Junction
DWX
07:25
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
09:19
Dewas Junction
DWX
08:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
09:48
Dewas Junction
DWX
08:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
10:50
Dewas Junction
DWX
10:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:56
Dewas Junction
DWX
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:52
Dewas Junction
DWX
13:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:10
Dewas Junction
DWX
15:15
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:41
Dewas Junction
DWX
20:40
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Dewas trains

Distance between Ujjain to Dewas is 41 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Dewas by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dewas.

FAQ Ujjain to Dewas Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Dewas?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Dewas
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Dewas ?
A. 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) is the first train from Ujjain to Dewas. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 03:00 and reaches Dewas Junction at 03:36. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Dewas ?
A. 12466 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Dewas. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Dewas Junction at 21:41. This train has 2 classes 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Dewas if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Dewas will take around 01:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Dewas?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Dewas is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Dewas?
A. 11126 train (GWL RTM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Dewas. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Dewas.
Q. What are Ujjain to Dewas train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Ujjain to Dewas, please find below their departure times
  • 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14318 train (DDN INDB EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12974 train (JP INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11126 train (GWL RTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19330 train (VIRBHUMI COR EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22943 train (PUNE INDORE EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19711 train (JP BPL EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18234 train (NARMADA EXP PSG) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19314 train (INDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 19308 train (CDG INDB EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12466 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ujjain

  • UJJAIN to NAGDA trains
  • UJJAIN to INDORE trains
  • UJJAIN to RATLAM trains
  • UJJAIN to BHOPAL trains
  • UJJAIN to SHUJALPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to MAKSHI trains
  • UJJAIN to DAHOD trains
  • UJJAIN to SEHORE trains
  • UJJAIN to BERCHHA trains
  • UJJAIN to VADODARA trains
  • UJJAIN to BINA trains
  • UJJAIN to GHUDAWAN trains
  • UJJAIN to ITARSI trains
  • UJJAIN to GODHRA trains
  • Top train routes from Dewas

  • DEWAS to INDORE trains
  • DEWAS to BHOPAL trains
  • DEWAS to MAKSHI trains
  • DEWAS to NAGDA trains
  • DEWAS to SHUJALPUR trains
  • DEWAS to BERCHHA trains
  • DEWAS to RATLAM trains
  • DEWAS to SEHORE trains
  • DEWAS to SHAJAPUR trains
  • DEWAS to AKODIA trains
  • DEWAS to ITARSI trains
  • DEWAS to VADODARA trains
  • DEWAS to BIAORA trains
  • Important Trains from Ujjain
  • 19309 GNC INDORE EXP
  • 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS
  • 12974 JP INDB EXPRESS
  • 11126 GWL-IND EXP
  • 19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP
  • 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 19711 JP BPL EXP
  • 18234 NARMADA EXP PSG
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Dewas
    Popular Routes from Ujjain
  • UJJAIN to ERODE trains
  • UJJAIN to ERNAKULAM trains
  • UJJAIN to ITARSI trains
  • UJJAIN to ETAWAH trains
  • UJJAIN to FATEHNAGAR trains
  • UJJAIN to PHULERA trains
  • UJJAIN to KACHHBALI trains
  • UJJAIN to GAYA trains
  • UJJAIN to GODHRA trains
  • UJJAIN to GONDAL trains
  • UJJAIN to GUDUR trains
  • UJJAIN to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • Popular Routes from Dewas

    Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Dewas

  • NRGR-NARANJIPUR
  • UDM-UNDASAMADHAWPU
  • KDHA-KARCHHA
  • VRG-VIKRAMNAGAR
  • For more information on Ujjain to Dewas train ticket booking Click IRCTC