Ujjain to Dewas Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Ujjain to Dewas


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Dewas Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:05
Dewas Junction
DWX
03:41
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:15
Dewas Junction
DWX
03:56
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:55
Dewas Junction
DWX
04:33
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:45
Dewas Junction
DWX
05:21
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:00
Dewas Junction
DWX
05:36
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:17
Dewas Junction
DWX
05:53
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:40
Dewas Junction
DWX
07:26
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:35
Dewas Junction
DWX
08:10
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:25
Dewas Junction
DWX
09:01
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:50
Dewas Junction
DWX
09:53
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:35
Dewas Junction
DWX
12:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
12:30
Dewas Junction
DWX
13:33
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:15
Dewas Junction
DWX
19:56
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Dewas trains

Distance between Ujjain to Dewas is 41 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Dewas by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dewas.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Dewas, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Dewas on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Dewas Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Dewas?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Dewas
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Dewas ?
A. 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) is the first train from Ujjain to Dewas. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 03:05 and reaches Dewas Junction at 03:41. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Dewas ?
A. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Dewas. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 19:15 and reaches Dewas Junction at 19:56. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Dewas if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Dewas will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Dewas?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Dewas is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Dewas?
A. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Dewas. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Dewas.
Q. What are Ujjain to Dewas train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Ujjain to Dewas, please find below their departure times
  1. 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 19309 train (SHANTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12974 train (JP INDB EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  5. 19330 train (VIRBHUMI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 21126 train (BIX RTM EXP) - Departs at 05:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  7. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18234 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11703 train (REWA DADN EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  13. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Ujjain to Dewas train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Dewas train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Dewas train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Dewas train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Dewas train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Dewas train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Dewas train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Dewas.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Dewas train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Dewas train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Dewas train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Dewas by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Dewas

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Dewas
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Dewas

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Dewas

For more information on Ujjain to Dewas train ticket booking. Click IRCTC