Ujjain to Bhopal Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Ujjain to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:10
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
02:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
02:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:35
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:35
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:10
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:35

SHRN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
14:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:35

SHRN
18:10
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:15

SHRN
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:45
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Bhopal trains

Distance between Ujjain to Bhopal is 181 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Bhopal by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Bhopal?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Bhopal ?
A. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Bhopal. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 05:10. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Bhopal ?
A. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Bhopal. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 21:45. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Bhopal will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Bhopal is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Bhopal?
A. 19321 train (INDB PNBE EXP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Bhopal. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Bhopal.
Q. What are Ujjain to Bhopal train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Ujjain to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  1. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12719 train (JP HYB EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  3. 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  5. 09739 train (DKBJ SNSI SF SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 22176 train (JP NGP SF EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19339 train (DHD BPL EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14115 train (DADN PRYJ SPL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19321 train (INDB PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  13. 19489 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Ujjain to Bhopal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Bhopal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Bhopal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Bhopal
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Bhopal

For more information on Ujjain to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC