Ujjain to Bhopal Trains

Powered By 

Ujjain to Bhopal 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
09:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:35
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:45
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:40
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Bhopal trains

Distance between Ujjain to Bhopal is 184 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Bhopal by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

FAQ Ujjain to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Bhopal?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Bhopal ?
A. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Bhopal. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 05:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Bhopal ?
A. 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) is the last train from Ujjain to Bhopal. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 23:20. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Bhopal will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Bhopal is 184 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Bhopal?
A. 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Bhopal. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Bhopal.
Q. What are Ujjain to Bhopal train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Ujjain to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  • 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02732 train (JP HYB SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19711 train (JP BPL EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59393 train (DHD HBJ FAST PAS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19313 train (INDB RJPB EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ujjain

  • UJJAIN to NAGDA trains
  • UJJAIN to INDORE trains
  • UJJAIN to DEWAS trains
  • UJJAIN to RATLAM trains
  • UJJAIN to SHUJALPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to MAKSHI trains
  • UJJAIN to DAHOD trains
  • UJJAIN to SEHORE trains
  • UJJAIN to BERCHHA trains
  • UJJAIN to VADODARA trains
  • UJJAIN to BINA trains
  • UJJAIN to GHUDAWAN trains
  • UJJAIN to ITARSI trains
  • UJJAIN to GODHRA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • Important Trains from Ujjain
  • 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 12968 JP CHENNAI EXP
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP
  • 19711 JP BPL EXP
  • 59393 DHD - HBJ PASSENGER
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 19313 INDB RJPB EXP
  • 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
    Popular Routes from Ujjain
  • UJJAIN to BALHARSHAH trains
  • UJJAIN to VADODARA trains
  • UJJAIN to BARKAKANA trains
  • UJJAIN to BIAORA trains
  • UJJAIN to BIRSINGHPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to VARANASI trains
  • UJJAIN to BHUSAWAL trains
  • UJJAIN to BILASPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to BHARATPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to BUNDI trains
  • UJJAIN to BURHAR trains
  • UJJAIN to BALLIA trains
  • UJJAIN to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhopal

    Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Bhopal

  • PLW-PINGLESHWAR
  • TJP-TAJPUR
  • SVT-SHIVPURA
  • TAN-TARANAROAD
  • MKC-MAKSI
  • PUO-PIRUMROD
  • BCH-BERCHHA
  • KONY-KISONI
  • KSH-KALISINDH
  • BLX-BOLAI
  • AKD-AKODIA
  • MQE-MOHAMMADKHERA
  • SJP-SHUJALPUR
  • CKOD-CHAKROD
  • KPP-KALAPIPAL
  • JBX-JABRI
  • PRB-PARBATI
  • BKTL-BAKTAL
  • SEH-SEHORE
  • PNWN-PACHWAN
  • PUD-PHANDA
  • BQE-BAKANIANBHAUNR
  • BIH-BAIRAGARH
  • For more information on Ujjain to Bhopal train ticket booking Click IRCTC