Ujjain to Berchha Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Ujjain to Berchha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Berchha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:55
Berchha
BCH
02:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
02:50
Berchha
BCH
03:48
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:15
Berchha
BCH
05:07
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:25
Berchha
BCH
07:16
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:30
Berchha
BCH
08:27
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:05
Berchha
BCH
12:15
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
14:00
Berchha
BCH
14:51
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:30
Berchha
BCH
17:23
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:55
Berchha
BCH
18:55
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Berchha trains

Distance between Ujjain to Berchha is 61 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Berchha by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Berchha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Berchha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Berchha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Berchha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Berchha?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Berchha
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Berchha ?
A. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Berchha. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Berchha at 02:05. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Berchha ?
A. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Berchha. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Berchha at 18:55. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Berchha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Berchha will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Berchha?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Berchha is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Berchha?
A. 22176 train (JP NGP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Berchha. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Berchha.
Q. What are Ujjain to Berchha train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Ujjain to Berchha, please find below their departure times
  1. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  4. 22176 train (JP NGP SF EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19339 train (DHD BPL EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  9. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Ujjain to Berchha train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Berchha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Berchha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Berchha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Berchha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Berchha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Berchha train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Berchha.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Berchha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Berchha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Berchha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Berchha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Berchha

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Berchha
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Berchha

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Berchha

For more information on Ujjain to Berchha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC