Ujjain to Ratlam Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Ujjain to Ratlam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Ratlam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:20
Ratlam Junction
RTM
02:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:45
Ratlam Junction
RTM
02:25
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:15
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:00
Ratlam Junction
RTM
06:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:17
Ratlam Junction
RTM
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:45
Ratlam Junction
RTM
18:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:55
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:55
Ratlam Junction
RTM
19:45
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:55
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:20
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:00
Ratlam Junction
RTM
22:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:20
Ratlam Junction
RTM
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:55
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:45
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Ratlam trains

Distance between Ujjain to Ratlam is 104 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Ratlam by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratlam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Ratlam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Ratlam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Ratlam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Ratlam?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Ratlam
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Ratlam ?
A. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Ratlam. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Ratlam Junction at 02:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Ratlam ?
A. 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Ratlam. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Ratlam Junction at 01:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Ratlam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Ratlam will take around 04:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Ratlam?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Ratlam is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Ratlam?
A. 22910 train (PURI BL SF) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Ratlam. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Ratlam.
Q. What are Ujjain to Ratlam train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Ujjain to Ratlam, please find below their departure times
  1. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20936 train (INDB GIMB SFAST) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 22910 train (PURI BL SF) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 22195 train (VGLB BDTS SF EX) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  5. 21126 train (BIX RTM EXP) - Departs at 05:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  6. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 19340 train (BHOPAL DAHOD EX) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19329 train (CHITTAURGARH EX) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19712 train (BPL JP EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
Q. How do I book Ujjain to Ratlam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Ratlam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Ratlam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Ratlam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Ratlam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Ratlam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Ratlam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Ratlam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Ratlam

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Ratlam
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Ratlam

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Ratlam

For more information on Ujjain to Ratlam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC