Ujjain to Nagda Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Ujjain to Nagda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Nagda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:20
Nagda Junction
NAD
01:14
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:00
Nagda Junction
NAD
05:08
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:40
Nagda Junction
NAD
08:55
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:45
Nagda Junction
NAD
17:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:55
Nagda Junction
NAD
18:15
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:55
Nagda Junction
NAD
18:45
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:40
Nagda Junction
NAD
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:55
Nagda Junction
NAD
19:48
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:20
Nagda Junction
NAD
20:18
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:00
Nagda Junction
NAD
20:58
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:20
Nagda Junction
NAD
21:12
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:25
Nagda Junction
NAD
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:45
Nagda Junction
NAD
01:10
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:55
Nagda Junction
NAD
01:00
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Nagda trains

Distance between Ujjain to Nagda is 55 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Nagda by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Nagda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Nagda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Nagda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Nagda?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Nagda
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Nagda ?
A. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Nagda. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Nagda Junction at 01:14. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Nagda ?
A. 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Nagda. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Nagda Junction at 01:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Nagda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Nagda will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Nagda?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Nagda is 55 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Nagda?
A. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Nagda. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Nagda.
Q. What are Ujjain to Nagda train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Ujjain to Nagda, please find below their departure times
  1. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22195 train (VGLB BDTS SF EX) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  3. 12465 train (INDB JU SUP SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 19340 train (BHOPAL DAHOD EX) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12415 train (INDB NDLS EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19329 train (CHITTAURGARH EX) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19712 train (BPL JP EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12967 train (MAS JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  13. 12973 train (INDB JP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  14. 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
Q. How do I book Ujjain to Nagda train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Nagda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Nagda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Nagda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Nagda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Nagda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Nagda train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Nagda.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Nagda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Nagda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Nagda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Nagda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Nagda

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Nagda
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Nagda

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Nagda

For more information on Ujjain to Nagda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC