Ujjain to Nagda Trains

Powered By 

Ujjain to Nagda 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
01:05
Nagda Junction
NAD
00:04
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
01:23
Nagda Junction
NAD
00:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:05
Nagda Junction
NAD
01:35
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:33
Nagda Junction
NAD
04:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
09:00
Nagda Junction
NAD
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
10:18
Nagda Junction
NAD
09:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:25
Nagda Junction
NAD
12:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:15
Nagda Junction
NAD
16:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:35
Nagda Junction
NAD
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:55
Nagda Junction
NAD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:21
Nagda Junction
NAD
18:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:50
Nagda Junction
NAD
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:32
Nagda Junction
NAD
19:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:22
Nagda Junction
NAD
20:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
22:45
Nagda Junction
NAD
21:35
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:40
Nagda Junction
NAD
22:35
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:50
Nagda Junction
NAD
22:55
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Nagda trains

Distance between Ujjain to Nagda is 55 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Nagda by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagda.

FAQ Ujjain to Nagda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Nagda?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Nagda
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Nagda ?
A. 12973 train (INDB JP EXPRESS) is the first train from Ujjain to Nagda. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 00:04 and reaches Nagda Junction at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Nagda ?
A. 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Nagda. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Nagda Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Nagda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Nagda will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Nagda?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Nagda is 55 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Nagda?
A. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Nagda. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Nagda.
Q. What are Ujjain to Nagda train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Ujjain to Nagda, please find below their departure times
  • 12973 train (INDB JP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 19310 train (INDORE GNC EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22941 train (INBD JAT S F EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11103 train (JHS BDTS EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12465 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19054 train (MFP ST EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 59394 train (HBJ DHD FAST PAS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12415 train (INDB NDLS EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19312 train (INDB PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19329 train (VEER BHUMI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19712 train (BPL JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19714 train (SC JP EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19332 train (INDB KCVL EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ujjain

  • UJJAIN to INDORE trains
  • UJJAIN to DEWAS trains
  • UJJAIN to RATLAM trains
  • UJJAIN to BHOPAL trains
  • UJJAIN to SHUJALPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to MAKSHI trains
  • UJJAIN to DAHOD trains
  • UJJAIN to SEHORE trains
  • UJJAIN to BERCHHA trains
  • UJJAIN to VADODARA trains
  • UJJAIN to BINA trains
  • UJJAIN to GHUDAWAN trains
  • UJJAIN to ITARSI trains
  • UJJAIN to GODHRA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagda

  • NAGDA to RATLAM trains
  • NAGDA to VADODARA trains
  • NAGDA to KOTA trains
  • NAGDA to DAHOD trains
  • NAGDA to MEGHNAGAR trains
  • NAGDA to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Ujjain
  • 12973 INDB JP SF EXP
  • 19310 INDORE GNC EXP
  • 22941 INBD JAT S F EXP
  • 11103 JHS-BDTS EXP
  • 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP
  • 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS
  • 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS
  • 59394 HBJ- DHD PASSENGER
  • 12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP.
  • 12415 IND NZM EXPRESS
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Nagda
    Popular Routes from Ujjain
  • UJJAIN to BADNERA trains
  • UJJAIN to NIMBAHERA trains
  • UJJAIN to NADIAD trains
  • UJJAIN to NEW DELHI trains
  • UJJAIN to NAGAUR trains
  • UJJAIN to NAGPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to SILIGURI trains
  • UJJAIN to NELLORE trains
  • UJJAIN to NEEMUCH trains
  • UJJAIN to NARKHED trains
  • UJJAIN to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to NIZAMABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagda

    Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Nagda

  • BTSD-BHATISUDA
  • PPG-PIPLODA BAGLA
  • UNL-UNHEL
  • PSO-PALSORA MAKRAWA
  • ASL-ASLAODA
  • NKI-NAIKHERI
  • For more information on Ujjain to Nagda train ticket booking Click IRCTC