Ujjain to Sehore Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Ujjain to Sehore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ujjain to Sehore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:55
Sehore
SEH
03:36
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
02:50
Sehore
SEH
05:22
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:15
Sehore
SEH
06:17
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:25
Sehore
SEH
08:26
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:30
Sehore
SEH
09:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:05
Sehore
SEH
14:14
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
14:00
Sehore
SEH
16:10
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:30
Sehore
SEH
18:33
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:55
Sehore
SEH
20:18
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Sehore trains

Distance between Ujjain to Sehore is 145 Kms. It will take 02:01 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Sehore by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sehore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ujjain to Sehore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ujjain to Sehore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ujjain to Sehore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Sehore?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Sehore
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Sehore ?
A. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Sehore. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Sehore at 03:36. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Sehore ?
A. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Sehore. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Sehore at 20:18. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Sehore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Sehore will take around 03:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Sehore?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Sehore is 145 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Sehore?
A. 22176 train (JP NGP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Sehore. It takes 02:01 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Sehore.
Q. What are Ujjain to Sehore train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Ujjain to Sehore, please find below their departure times
  1. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  4. 22176 train (JP NGP SF EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19339 train (DHD BPL EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  9. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Ujjain to Sehore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ujjain to Sehore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ujjain to Sehore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ujjain to Sehore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ujjain to Sehore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ujjain to Sehore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ujjain to Sehore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ujjain to Sehore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Sehore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ujjain to Sehore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ujjain to Sehore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ujjain to Sehore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ujjain

Top train routes from Sehore

Important Trains from Ujjain
Important Trains from Sehore
Popular Routes from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Sehore

Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Sehore

For more information on Ujjain to Sehore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC