Ujjain to Makshi Trains

Powered By 

Ujjain to Makshi 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ujjain Junction
UJN
02:09
Maksi
MKC
01:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:54
Maksi
MKC
03:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:53
Maksi
MKC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:18
Maksi
MKC
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
12:12
Maksi
MKC
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
12:48
Maksi
MKC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
14:40
Maksi
MKC
14:05
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:40
Maksi
MKC
16:50
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:28
Maksi
MKC
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:15
Maksi
MKC
22:05
S M T W T F S

Ujjain to Makshi trains

Distance between Ujjain to Makshi is 41 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Makshi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Makshi.

FAQ Ujjain to Makshi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ujjain which have trains running from Ujjain to Makshi?
A.There are 1 stations - UJN(Ujjain Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ujjain to Makshi
Q. Which is the first train from Ujjain to Makshi ?
A. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the first train from Ujjain to Makshi. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Maksi at 02:09. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ujjain to Makshi ?
A. 21125 train (INDORE BHIND EXP) is the last train from Ujjain to Makshi. It departs from UJN (Ujjain Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Maksi at 23:15. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ujjain to Makshi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ujjain to Makshi will take around 01:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ujjain to Makshi?
A. The total distance between Ujjain to Makshi is 41 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ujjain to Makshi?
A. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Ujjain to Makshi. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Ujjain to Makshi.
Q. What are Ujjain to Makshi train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Ujjain to Makshi, please find below their departure times
  • 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19711 train (JP BPL EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59393 train (DHD HBJ FAST PAS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04182 train (BDTS JHS SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14317 train (IND DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 21125 train (INDORE BHIND EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ujjain

  • UJJAIN to NAGDA trains
  • UJJAIN to INDORE trains
  • UJJAIN to DEWAS trains
  • UJJAIN to RATLAM trains
  • UJJAIN to BHOPAL trains
  • UJJAIN to SHUJALPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to DAHOD trains
  • UJJAIN to SEHORE trains
  • UJJAIN to BERCHHA trains
  • UJJAIN to VADODARA trains
  • UJJAIN to BINA trains
  • UJJAIN to GHUDAWAN trains
  • UJJAIN to ITARSI trains
  • UJJAIN to GODHRA trains
  • Top train routes from Makshi

  • MAKSHI to DEWAS trains
  • MAKSHI to BHOPAL trains
  • MAKSHI to INDORE trains
  • MAKSHI to SHUJALPUR trains
  • MAKSHI to AKODIA trains
  • MAKSHI to RATLAM trains
  • MAKSHI to BIAORA trains
  • MAKSHI to DAHOD trains
  • MAKSHI to GUNA trains
  • MAKSHI to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • MAKSHI to JABALPUR trains
  • MAKSHI to RUTHIYAI trains
  • Important Trains from Ujjain
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 19165 SABARMATI EXP
  • 19711 JP BPL EXP
  • 59393 DHD - HBJ PASSENGER
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS
  • 18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP
  • 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Makshi
    Popular Routes from Ujjain
  • UJJAIN to MALKAPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to MALIPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to MANMAD trains
  • UJJAIN to MUNGAOLI trains
  • UJJAIN to MUZAFFARNAGAR trains
  • UJJAIN to MORENA trains
  • UJJAIN to MERTA trains
  • UJJAIN to MATHURA trains
  • UJJAIN to MAVLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Makshi

    Important Station Stops from Ujjain to Makshi

  • PLW-PINGLESHWAR
  • TJP-TAJPUR
  • SVT-SHIVPURA
  • TAN-TARANAROAD
  • For more information on Ujjain to Makshi train ticket booking Click IRCTC