Tumkur to Hubli Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Tumkur to Hubli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tumkur to Hubli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tumkur
TK
00:01
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
00:50
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
07:30
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
01:23
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
09:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
07:02
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
09:51
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
12:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
19:50
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
13:45
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
14:45
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
15:50
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
19:44
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
21:53
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
03:35
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
22:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
05:55
S M T W T F S

Tumkur to Hubli Trains

Distance between Tumkur to Hubli is 400 Kms. It will take 05:42 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Hubli by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hubli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tumkur to Hubli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tumkur to Hubli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tumkur to Hubli Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tumkur which have trains running from Tumkur to Hubli?

A: There are 1 stations - TK(Tumkur), from these stations you can book trains from Tumkur to Hubli

Q) Which is the first train from Tumkur to Hubli?

A: 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) is the first train from Tumkur to Hubli. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 00:01 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 05:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tumkur to Hubli?

A: 22698 train (MAS UBL SF EXP) is the last train from Tumkur to Hubli. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 22:40 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 05:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tumkur to Hubli if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tumkur to Hubli will take around 08:04 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tumkur to Hubli?

A: The total distance between Tumkur to Hubli is 400 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tumkur to Hubli?

A: 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) is the fastest train from Tumkur to Hubli. It takes 05:42 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Hubli.

Q) What are Tumkur to Hubli train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Tumkur to Hubli, please find below their departure times

  1. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07340 train (SBC UBL SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  7. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 19:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22698 train (MAS UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Tumkur to Hubli train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Tumkur at 07:02 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:10. It takes 06:08 hrs to reach Sss Hubballi Jn.

Q) How do I book Tumkur to Hubli train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tumkur to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tumkur to Hubli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tumkur to Hubli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tumkur to Hubli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tumkur to Hubli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tumkur to Hubli train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tumkur to Hubli.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tumkur to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tumkur to Hubli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tumkur

Top train routes from Hubli

Important Trains from Tumkur

Important Trains from Hubli

Popular Routes from Tumkur

Popular Routes from Hubli

Important Station Stops from Tumkur to Hubli

For more information on Tumkur to Hubli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC