Hubli to Gadag Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Hubli to Gadag


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hubli to Gadag Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
03:05
Gadag Junction
GDG
04:10
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
06:00
Gadag Junction
GDG
07:03
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
10:55
Gadag Junction
GDG
11:50
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
12:05
Gadag Junction
GDG
12:58
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
13:20
Gadag Junction
GDG
14:12
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:30
Gadag Junction
GDG
15:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:30
Gadag Junction
GDG
15:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
18:15
Gadag Junction
GDG
19:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
18:30
Gadag Junction
GDG
19:24
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
18:40
Gadag Junction
GDG
20:10
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
19:30
Gadag Junction
GDG
20:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
19:30
Gadag Junction
GDG
20:28
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
20:00
Gadag Junction
GDG
21:15
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
21:05
Gadag Junction
GDG
22:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
21:15
Gadag Junction
GDG
22:08
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
21:35
Gadag Junction
GDG
22:24
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:50
Gadag Junction
GDG
01:00
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Gadag trains

Distance between Hubli to Gadag is 59 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Hubli to Gadag by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gadag.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hubli to Gadag, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hubli to Gadag on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hubli to Gadag Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Gadag?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(SSS HUBBALLI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Gadag
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Gadag ?
A. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Gadag. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 03:05 and reaches Gadag Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Gadag ?
A. 20657 train (UBL NZM EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Gadag. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 23:50 and reaches Gadag Junction at 01:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Gadag if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Gadag will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Gadag?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Gadag is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Gadag?
A. 17313 train (UBL MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Gadag. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Hubli to Gadag.
Q. What are Hubli to Gadag train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Hubli to Gadag, please find below their departure times
  1. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17321 train (VSG JSME EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  5. 17226 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17022 train (VSG HYB EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 17420 train (VSG TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 17323 train (UBL BSBS EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07322 train (DWR SUR SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17329 train (UBL BZA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  14. 17319 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 17313 train (UBL MAS EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  17. 20657 train (UBL NZM EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. How do I book Hubli to Gadag train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hubli to Gadag train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hubli to Gadag train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hubli to Gadag train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hubli to Gadag train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hubli to Gadag train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hubli to Gadag train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hubli to Gadag.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hubli to Gadag train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hubli to Gadag train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hubli to Gadag train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hubli to Gadag by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hubli

Top train routes from Gadag

Important Trains from Hubli
Important Trains from Gadag
Popular Routes from Hubli
Popular Routes from Gadag

Important Station Stops from Hubli to Gadag

For more information on Hubli to Gadag train ticket booking. Click IRCTC