Hubli to Gadag Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Gadag 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:30
Gadag Junction
GDG
23:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
04:40
Gadag Junction
GDG
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
06:35
Gadag Junction
GDG
05:15
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
07:25
Gadag Junction
GDG
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
13:28
Gadag Junction
GDG
12:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
14:28
Gadag Junction
GDG
13:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:45
Gadag Junction
GDG
14:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:45
Gadag Junction
GDG
14:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
16:25
Gadag Junction
GDG
14:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
17:23
Gadag Junction
GDG
16:15
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:20
Gadag Junction
GDG
17:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:28
Gadag Junction
GDG
18:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
20:05
Gadag Junction
GDG
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
20:28
Gadag Junction
GDG
19:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:00
Gadag Junction
GDG
20:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:10
Gadag Junction
GDG
21:05
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Gadag trains

Distance between Hubli to Gadag is 59 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Hubli to Gadag by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gadag.

FAQ Hubli to Gadag Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Gadag?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Gadag
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Gadag ?
A. 56502 train (UBL BZA PASSR) is the first train from Hubli to Gadag. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Gadag Junction at 00:30. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Gadag ?
A. 17313 train (UBL CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Gadag. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Gadag Junction at 22:10. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Gadag if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Gadag will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Gadag?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Gadag is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Gadag?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Gadag. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Hubli to Gadag.
Q. What are Hubli to Gadag train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Hubli to Gadag, please find below their departure times
  • 56502 train (UBL BZA PASSR) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07328 train (MAJN BJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 17226 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17022 train (VSG HYB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17420 train (VSG TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17323 train (UBL BSB EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56904 train (DWR SUR PASSENGE) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17319 train (SECUNDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17313 train (UBL CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to HAVERI trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Gadag

  • GADAG to BELLARY trains
  • GADAG to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GADAG to KOPPAL trains
  • GADAG to HOSAPETE trains
  • GADAG to ANNIGERI trains
  • GADAG to DHARWAD trains
  • GADAG to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • GADAG to BAGALKOT trains
  • GADAG to SOLAPUR trains
  • GADAG to GOA trains
  • GADAG to BENGALURU trains
  • GADAG to HYDERABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 56502 UBL-BZA PASS
  • 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 57273 UBL-TPTY PASS
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 17226 AMARAVATI EXP
  • 16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Gadag
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to GUDGERI trains
  • HUBLI to GIDDALUR trains
  • HUBLI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • HUBLI to GINIGERA trains
  • HUBLI to GOKAK trains
  • HUBLI to GUNTUR trains
  • HUBLI to GHATPRABHA trains
  • HUBLI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HUBLI to GOOTY trains
  • HUBLI to HASSAN trains
  • HUBLI to HOTGI trains
  • HUBLI to HOLENARASIPUR trains
  • HUBLI to HOSAPETE trains
  • Popular Routes from Gadag

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Gadag

  • BKIT-BKIT
  • LKT-Hulkoti
  • NGR-Annigeri
  • SVHE-Sisvinhalli
  • HBS-Hebsur
  • KUG-Kusugal
  • For more information on Hubli to Gadag train ticket booking Click IRCTC