Hubli to Gadag Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Gadag 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hubli to Gadag with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:30
Gadag Junction
GDG
23:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
04:40
Gadag Junction
GDG
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
07:25
Gadag Junction
GDG
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
13:28
Gadag Junction
GDG
12:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
14:28
Gadag Junction
GDG
13:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:45
Gadag Junction
GDG
14:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:45
Gadag Junction
GDG
14:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
16:25
Gadag Junction
GDG
14:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
17:23
Gadag Junction
GDG
16:15
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:20
Gadag Junction
GDG
17:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:28
Gadag Junction
GDG
18:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
20:05
Gadag Junction
GDG
18:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
20:28
Gadag Junction
GDG
19:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:00
Gadag Junction
GDG
20:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:10
Gadag Junction
GDG
21:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hubli to Gadag Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Gadag?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Gadag
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Gadag ?
A. 56502 train (UBL BZA PASSR) is the first train from Hubli to Gadag. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Gadag Junction at 00:30. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Gadag ?
A. 17313 train (UBL CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Gadag. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Gadag Junction at 22:10. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Gadag if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Gadag will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Gadag?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Gadag is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Gadag?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Gadag. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Hubli to Gadag.
Q. What are Hubli to Gadag train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Hubli to Gadag, please find below their departure times
  • 56502 train (UBL BZA PASSR) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 17226 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17022 train (VSG HYB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17420 train (VSG TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17323 train (UBL BSB EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56904 train (DWR SUR PASSENGE) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17319 train (SECUNDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17313 train (UBL CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU
  • HUBLI to HAVERI
  • HUBLI to LONDA
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR
  • Top train routes from Gadag

  • GADAG to BELLARY
  • GADAG to GUNTAKAL
  • GADAG to KOPPAL
  • GADAG to HOSAPETE
  • GADAG to ANNIGERI
  • GADAG to DHARWAD
  • GADAG to VIJAYAPURA
  • GADAG to BAGALKOT
  • GADAG to SOLAPUR
  • GADAG to GOA
  • GADAG to BENGALURU
  • GADAG to HYDERABAD
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 56502 UBL-BZA PASS
  • 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 57273 UBL-TPTY PASS
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 17226 AMARAVATI EXP
  • 16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Gadag
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to GUDGERI
  • HUBLI to GIDDALUR
  • HUBLI to GANDHIDHAM
  • HUBLI to GINIGERA
  • HUBLI to GOKAK
  • HUBLI to GUNTUR
  • HUBLI to GHATPRABHA
  • HUBLI to GUNTAKAL
  • HUBLI to GOOTY
  • HUBLI to HASSAN
  • HUBLI to HOTGI
  • HUBLI to HOLENARASIPUR
  • HUBLI to HOSAPETE
  • Popular Routes from Gadag

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Gadag

  • BKIT-BKIT
  • LKT-Hulkoti
  • NGR-Annigeri
  • SVHE-Sisvinhalli
  • HBS-Hebsur
  • KUG-Kusugal
  • For more information on Hubli to Gadag train ticket booking Click IRCTC