Tumkur to Kadur Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Tumkur to Kadur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tumkur to Kadur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tumkur
TK
00:01
Kadur
DRU
01:49
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
00:40
Kadur
DRU
02:53
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
01:00
Kadur
DRU
03:13
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
06:15
Kadur
DRU
08:09
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
07:20
Kadur
DRU
09:45
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
09:51
Kadur
DRU
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
10:05
Kadur
DRU
12:08
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
11:20
Kadur
DRU
13:16
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
13:50
Kadur
DRU
15:34
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
16:02
Kadur
DRU
18:01
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
18:15
Kadur
DRU
20:04
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
21:24
Kadur
DRU
23:19
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
22:17
Kadur
DRU
00:10
S M T W T F S

Tumkur to Kadur trains

Distance between Tumkur to Kadur is 136 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Kadur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kadur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tumkur to Kadur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tumkur to Kadur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tumkur to Kadur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tumkur which have trains running from Tumkur to Kadur?
A.There are 1 stations - TK(Tumkur), from these stations you can book trains from Tumkur to Kadur
Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Kadur ?
A. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) is the first train from Tumkur to Kadur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 00:01 and reaches Kadur at 01:49. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Kadur ?
A. 06545 train (YPR BJP EXP) is the last train from Tumkur to Kadur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 22:17 and reaches Kadur at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tumkur to Kadur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tumkur to Kadur will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tumkur to Kadur?
A. The total distance between Tumkur to Kadur is 136 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tumkur to Kadur?
A. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) is the fastest train from Tumkur to Kadur. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Kadur.
Q. What are Tumkur to Kadur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tumkur to Kadur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16581 train (YPR SMET EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  3. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 06243 train (SBC HPT EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  6. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16579 train (SMET INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22687 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  9. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20651 train (SBC TLGP EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16545 train (YPR KTGG EXP) - Departs at 21:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 06545 train (YPR BJP EXP) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Tumkur to Kadur train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Tumkur at 18:15 and reaches Kadur at 18:15. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Kadur.
Q. How do I book Tumkur to Kadur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tumkur to Kadur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tumkur to Kadur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tumkur to Kadur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tumkur to Kadur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tumkur to Kadur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tumkur to Kadur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tumkur to Kadur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Kadur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Kadur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tumkur to Kadur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tumkur to Kadur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tumkur

Top train routes from Kadur

Important Trains from Tumkur
Important Trains from Kadur
Popular Routes from Tumkur
Popular Routes from Kadur

Important Station Stops from Tumkur to Kadur

For more information on Tumkur to Kadur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC