12725 Train Route

12725 - SIDDAGANGA EXP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR BENGALURU - SBC Source 12:45 0 0 km 04 Min 1
2 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 12:55 12:57 02:00 6 km 05 Min 1
3 TUMAKURU - TK 13:43 13:45 02:00 70 km 07 Min 1
4 TIPTUR - TTR 14:39 14:40 01:00 140 km 24 Min 1
5 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 14:58 15:03 05:00 166 km 25 Min 1
6 KADUR - DRU 15:34 15:35 01:00 205 km 23 Min 1
7 BIRUR JN - RRB 15:45 15:46 01:00 211 km 19 Min 1
8 AJJAMPUR - AJP 16:01 16:02 01:00 229 km 28 Min 1
9 HOSDURGA ROAD - HSD 16:19 16:20 01:00 250 km 26 Min 1
10 CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 16:44 16:45 01:00 280 km 18 Min 1
11 DAVANGERE - DVG 17:23 17:25 02:00 326 km 20 Min 1
12 HARIHAR - HRR 17:40 17:42 02:00 339 km 17 Min 1
13 RANIBENNUR - RNR 18:03 18:04 01:00 362 km 14 Min 1
14 BYADGI - BYD 18:20 18:21 01:00 380 km 19 Min 1
15 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 18:35 18:37 02:00 394 km 23 Min 1
16 YALVIGI - YLG 19:09 19:10 01:00 423 km 58 Min 1
17 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 20:20 20:30 10:00 470 km 03 Min 1
18 DHARWAR - DWR 21:25 Destination 0 490 km - 1
Siddaganga Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Dharwar(DWR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 12:45 and reaches Dharwar(DWR) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 12725 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Dharwar(DWR) .

SIDDAGANGA EXP 12725 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Dharwar .

In 12725 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL). Train 12725 arrives at SSS HUBBALLI JN at 20:20 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP

  • DWR VANDE BHARAT (20661)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Dharwar (DWR) , Dharwad. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (20653)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP starts from?

12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP runs ?

12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP train Click IRCTC