Tumkur to Tiptur Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Tumkur to Tiptur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tumkur to Tiptur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tumkur
TK
00:01
Tiptur
TTR
00:57
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
00:20
Tiptur
TTR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
00:40
Tiptur
TTR
01:48
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
01:00
Tiptur
TTR
02:08
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
06:15
Tiptur
TTR
07:08
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
07:20
Tiptur
TTR
08:28
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
09:51
Tiptur
TTR
10:53
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
10:05
Tiptur
TTR
11:08
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
13:50
Tiptur
TTR
14:39
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
15:50
Tiptur
TTR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
16:02
Tiptur
TTR
16:58
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
19:55
Tiptur
TTR
20:59
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
21:24
Tiptur
TTR
22:18
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
22:17
Tiptur
TTR
23:13
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
23:20
Tiptur
TTR
00:12
S M T W T F S

Tumkur to Tiptur trains

Distance between Tumkur to Tiptur is 71 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Tiptur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiptur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tumkur to Tiptur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tumkur to Tiptur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tumkur to Tiptur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tumkur which have trains running from Tumkur to Tiptur?
A.There are 1 stations - TK(Tumkur), from these stations you can book trains from Tumkur to Tiptur
Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Tiptur ?
A. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) is the first train from Tumkur to Tiptur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 00:01 and reaches Tiptur at 00:57. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Tiptur ?
A. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) is the last train from Tumkur to Tiptur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 23:20 and reaches Tiptur at 00:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Tumkur to Tiptur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tumkur to Tiptur will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tumkur to Tiptur?
A. The total distance between Tumkur to Tiptur is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tumkur to Tiptur?
A. 16227 train (MYS TLGP EXP) is the fastest train from Tumkur to Tiptur. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Tiptur.
Q. What are Tumkur to Tiptur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Tumkur to Tiptur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16227 train (MYS TLGP EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16581 train (YPR SMET EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  4. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 06243 train (SBC HPT EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  7. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16579 train (SMET INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20651 train (SBC TLGP EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16545 train (YPR KTGG EXP) - Departs at 21:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06545 train (YPR BJP EXP) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
Q. How do I book Tumkur to Tiptur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tumkur to Tiptur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tumkur to Tiptur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tumkur to Tiptur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tumkur to Tiptur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tumkur to Tiptur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tumkur to Tiptur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tumkur to Tiptur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Tiptur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Tiptur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tumkur to Tiptur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tumkur to Tiptur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tumkur

Top train routes from Tiptur

Important Trains from Tumkur
Important Trains from Tiptur
Popular Routes from Tumkur
Popular Routes from Tiptur

Important Station Stops from Tumkur to Tiptur

For more information on Tumkur to Tiptur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC