Tumkur to Tiptur Trains

Powered By 

Tumkur to Tiptur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tumkur
TK
00:03
Tiptur
TTR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
00:40
Tiptur
TTR
23:41
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
01:05
Tiptur
TTR
00:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
02:13
Tiptur
TTR
01:12
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
07:09
Tiptur
TTR
06:11
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
08:28
Tiptur
TTR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
10:59
Tiptur
TTR
09:51
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
15:04
Tiptur
TTR
14:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
16:18
Tiptur
TTR
15:22
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
16:58
Tiptur
TTR
16:04
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
21:04
Tiptur
TTR
20:02
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
22:33
Tiptur
TTR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
23:20
Tiptur
TTR
22:21
S M T W T F S

Tumkur to Tiptur trains

Distance between Tumkur to Tiptur is 71 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Tiptur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiptur.

FAQ Tumkur to Tiptur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tumkur which have trains running from Tumkur to Tiptur?
A.There are 1 stations - TK(Tumkur), from these stations you can book trains from Tumkur to Tiptur
Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Tiptur ?
A. 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) is the first train from Tumkur to Tiptur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 23:05 and reaches Tiptur at 00:03. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Tiptur ?
A. 06541 train (YPR BJP SPL) is the last train from Tumkur to Tiptur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 22:21 and reaches Tiptur at 23:20. This train has 5 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tumkur to Tiptur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tumkur to Tiptur will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tumkur to Tiptur?
A. The total distance between Tumkur to Tiptur is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tumkur to Tiptur?
A. 06529 train (SBC TLGP) is the fastest train from Tumkur to Tiptur. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Tiptur.
Q. What are Tumkur to Tiptur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tumkur to Tiptur, please find below their departure times
  • 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06506 train (SBCGIMB FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:41 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06227 train (MYS TLGP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06241 train (SBC UBL SPL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06243 train (SBC HPT SPL) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01022 train (TEN DR SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02725 train (SBC DWR EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07339 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06529 train (SBC TLGP) - Departs at 16:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06207 train (YPR HPT EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06541 train (YPR BJP SPL) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tumkur

  • TUMKUR to BENGALURU trains
  • TUMKUR to ARSIKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to BIRUR trains
  • TUMKUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • TUMKUR to HUBLI trains
  • TUMKUR to HAVERI trains
  • TUMKUR to KADUR trains
  • TUMKUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Tiptur

  • TIPTUR to BENGALURU trains
  • TIPTUR to ARSIKERE trains
  • TIPTUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • TIPTUR to HUBLI trains
  • TIPTUR to DHARWAD trains
  • TIPTUR to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • TIPTUR to BELAGAVI trains
  • TIPTUR to BHADRAVATI trains
  • TIPTUR to MYSORE trains
  • Important Trains from Tumkur
  • 06589 SBC MRJ EXP
  • 06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL
  • 06227 MYS TLGP
  • 06241 SBC UBL SPL
  • 06243 SBC HPT SPL
  • 01022 TEN DR SPL
  • 07326 MYS BGM SPL
  • 02725 SBC DWR EXP
  • 07339 YPR VASCO EXP
  • 06529 SBC TLGP
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1006 PDY DR EXP
  • 1021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 2079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 2080 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiptur
    Popular Routes from Tumkur
  • TUMKUR to HUBLI trains
  • TUMKUR to VELANKANNI trains
  • TUMKUR to CHALLAKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to ALNAVAR trains
  • TUMKUR to LONDA trains
  • TUMKUR to BIDARAKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to ARALADINNI trains
  • TUMKUR to ADAGAL trains
  • TUMKUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TUMKUR to SHIVANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiptur

    Important Station Stops from Tumkur to Tiptur

  • AMSA-AMMASANDRA
  • ARGP-ARALAGUPPE
  • BNK-BASANKARAIHALT
  • BSN-BASANDRA
  • GBB-GUBBI
  • HEI-HEGGEREHALT
  • MLSA-MALLASANDRA
  • NTR-NITTUR
  • RDI-KARDI
  • SPGR-SAMPIGEROAD
  • For more information on Tumkur to Tiptur train ticket booking Click IRCTC