Hubli to Dharwad Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Dharwad 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:13
Dharwar
DWR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
04:43
Dharwar
DWR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
06:08
Dharwar
DWR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
06:58
Dharwar
DWR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
08:05
Dharwar
DWR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
09:04
Dharwar
DWR
08:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
11:05
Dharwar
DWR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
14:04
Dharwar
DWR
13:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:29
Dharwar
DWR
15:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:53
Dharwar
DWR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
16:33
Dharwar
DWR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:30
Dharwar
DWR
19:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:30
Dharwar
DWR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:48
Dharwar
DWR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:49
Dharwar
DWR
23:30
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Dharwad trains

Distance between Hubli to Dharwad is 21 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Hubli to Dharwad by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharwad.

FAQ Hubli to Dharwad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Dharwad?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Dharwad
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Dharwad ?
A. 17309 train (YPR VASCO EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Dharwad. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Dharwar at 00:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Dharwad ?
A. 06948 train (UBL VSG LINK EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Dharwad. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Dharwar at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Dharwad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Dharwad will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Dharwad?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Dharwad is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Dharwad?
A. 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Dharwad. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Hubli to Dharwad.
Q. What are Hubli to Dharwad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Hubli to Dharwad, please find below their departure times
  • 17309 train (YPR VASCO EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16506 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17301 train (MYS DHARWAD EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56903 train (SUR DHARWAR PASS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11036 train (SHARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17317 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12725 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11048 train (UBL MRJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06948 train (UBL VSG LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to HAVERI trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Dharwad

  • DHARWAD to LONDA trains
  • DHARWAD to BELAGAVI trains
  • DHARWAD to MIRAJ trains
  • DHARWAD to ARSIKERE trains
  • DHARWAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • DHARWAD to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • DHARWAD to HAVERI trains
  • DHARWAD to GHATPRABHA trains
  • DHARWAD to PUNE trains
  • DHARWAD to RANIBENNUR trains
  • DHARWAD to BIRUR trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 17309 YPR VASCO EXP
  • 16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
  • 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • Important Trains from Dharwad
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to ERODE trains
  • HUBLI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • HUBLI to ITARSI trains
  • HUBLI to FALNA trains
  • HUBLI to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to GUDGERI trains
  • HUBLI to GIDDALUR trains
  • HUBLI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • HUBLI to GINIGERA trains
  • HUBLI to GOKAK trains
  • HUBLI to GUNTUR trains
  • HUBLI to GHATPRABHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Dharwad

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Dharwad

  • NVU-NAVALUR
  • AGL-AMARGOL
  • UNK-UNKAL
  • For more information on Hubli to Dharwad train ticket booking Click IRCTC