Hubli to Dharwad Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Dharwad 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:13
Dharwar
DWR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
04:43
Dharwar
DWR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
06:08
Dharwar
DWR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
06:55
Dharwar
DWR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
08:05
Dharwar
DWR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
09:04
Dharwar
DWR
08:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
11:05
Dharwar
DWR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
14:04
Dharwar
DWR
13:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:33
Dharwar
DWR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:53
Dharwar
DWR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
16:33
Dharwar
DWR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:30
Dharwar
DWR
19:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:16
Dharwar
DWR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:30
Dharwar
DWR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:48
Dharwar
DWR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:49
Dharwar
DWR
23:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hubli to Dharwad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Dharwad?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Dharwad
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Dharwad ?
A. 17309 train (YPR VASCO EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Dharwad. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Dharwar at 00:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Dharwad ?
A. 06948 train (UBL VSG LINK EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Dharwad. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Dharwar at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Dharwad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Dharwad will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Dharwad?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Dharwad is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Dharwad?
A. 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Dharwad. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Hubli to Dharwad.
Q. What are Hubli to Dharwad train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Hubli to Dharwad, please find below their departure times
  • 17309 train (YPR VASCO EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16508 train (JODHPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 17301 train (MYS DHARWAD EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56903 train (SUR DHARWAR PASS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 17317 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12629 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12725 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11048 train (UBL MRJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06948 train (UBL VSG LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to HAVERI trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Dharwad

  • DHARWAD to LONDA trains
  • DHARWAD to BELAGAVI trains
  • DHARWAD to MIRAJ trains
  • DHARWAD to ARSIKERE trains
  • DHARWAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • DHARWAD to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • DHARWAD to HAVERI trains
  • DHARWAD to GHATPRABHA trains
  • DHARWAD to PUNE trains
  • DHARWAD to RANIBENNUR trains
  • DHARWAD to BIRUR trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 17309 YPR VASCO EXP
  • 16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • Important Trains from Dharwad
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to ERODE trains
  • HUBLI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • HUBLI to ITARSI trains
  • HUBLI to FALNA trains
  • HUBLI to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to GUDGERI trains
  • HUBLI to GIDDALUR trains
  • HUBLI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • HUBLI to GINIGERA trains
  • HUBLI to GOKAK trains
  • HUBLI to GUNTUR trains
  • HUBLI to GHATPRABHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Dharwad

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Dharwad

  • NVU-NAVALUR
  • AGL-AMARGOL
  • UNK-UNKAL
  • For more information on Hubli to Dharwad train ticket booking Click IRCTC