Hubli to Arsikere Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Arsikere 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
00:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
18:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
01:17
Arsikere Junction
ASK
20:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
02:35
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:45
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
03:03
Arsikere Junction
ASK
22:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
03:40
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
04:28
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:50
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
09:10
Arsikere Junction
ASK
04:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
10:48
Arsikere Junction
ASK
06:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
12:10
Arsikere Junction
ASK
08:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
13:40
Arsikere Junction
ASK
08:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
17:05
Arsikere Junction
ASK
12:45
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
17:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
13:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:50
Arsikere Junction
ASK
18:30
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Arsikere trains

Distance between Hubli to Arsikere is 304 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Hubli to Arsikere by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arsikere.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hubli to Arsikere, you can check your PNR status here

After booking your train tickets from Hubli to Arsikere on Confirmtkt you can check your train running status and schedule here

FAQ Hubli to Arsikere Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Arsikere?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(SSS HUBBALLI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Arsikere
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Arsikere ?
A. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Arsikere. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 18:00 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 00:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Arsikere ?
A. 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Arsikere. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 18:30 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 23:50. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Arsikere if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Arsikere will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Arsikere?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Arsikere is 304 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Arsikere?
A. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Arsikere. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Hubli to Arsikere.
Q. What are Hubli to Arsikere train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hubli to Arsikere, please find below their departure times
  • 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Arsikere train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN at 13:40 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 13:40. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach Arsikere Junction.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to HAVERI trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arsikere

  • ARSIKERE to BENGALURU trains
  • ARSIKERE to TUMKUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • ARSIKERE to TIPTUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to HAVERI trains
  • ARSIKERE to KADUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to RANIBENNUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to DHARWAD trains
  • ARSIKERE to MYSORE trains
  • ARSIKERE to BELAGAVI trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 17392 UBL SBC EXP
  • 12650 YPR SAMPARK KRT
  • 17302 DWR MYSURU EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA
  • 20654 BGM SBC EXP
  • 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP
  • 17310 VSG YPR EXP
  • 12726 SIDDAGANGA EXP
  • 16588 BKN YPR EXP
  • 17325 VISHWAMANAV EXP
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1006 PDY DR EXP
  • 1035 DR MYSURU SPL
  • 1036 MYS DR EXP
  • 2079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Arsikere
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to ANANTAPUR trains
  • HUBLI to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • HUBLI to BELLARY trains
  • HUBLI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • HUBLI to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • HUBLI to ADAGAL trains
  • HUBLI to BAGALKOT trains
  • HUBLI to BELAGAVI trains
  • HUBLI to BHARUCH trains
  • HUBLI to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • HUBLI to BIKANER trains
  • HUBLI to BALAGANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arsikere

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Arsikere

  • DRU-Kadur
  • RRB-Birur Jn
  • AJP-Ajjampur
  • SHV-Shivani
  • HSD-Hosadurga Road
  • RGI-Ramagiri
  • HLK-Holalkere
  • JRU-Chikjajur Jn
  • MYK-Mayakonda
  • KAG-Kodaganur
  • DVG-Davangere
  • HRR-Harihar
  • RNR-Ranibennur
  • BYD-Byadgi
  • HVR-Haveri
  • KJG-Karajgi
  • KVS-Kalsur H
  • SVNR-Savanur
  • YLG-Yalvigi
  • KALS-Kalasa H
  • GDI-Gudgeri
  • SNH-Saunshi
  • KNO-Kundgol
  • For more information on Hubli to Arsikere train ticket booking Click IRCTC