Hubli to Arsikere Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Arsikere 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
01:15
Arsikere Junction
ASK
17:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
03:00
Arsikere Junction
ASK
21:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
03:30
Arsikere Junction
ASK
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
03:30
Arsikere Junction
ASK
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
04:10
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:55
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
04:13
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
05:15
Arsikere Junction
ASK
23:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
09:05
Arsikere Junction
ASK
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
10:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
13:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
17:55
Arsikere Junction
ASK
12:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
18:40
Arsikere Junction
ASK
14:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
14:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:50
Arsikere Junction
ASK
17:10
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Arsikere trains

Distance between Hubli to Arsikere is 304 Kms. It will take 04:15 hrs to reach from Hubli to Arsikere by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arsikere.

FAQ Hubli to Arsikere Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Arsikere?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Arsikere
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Arsikere ?
A. 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) is the first train from Hubli to Arsikere. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 01:15. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Arsikere ?
A. 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) is the last train from Hubli to Arsikere. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 17:10 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 22:50. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Arsikere if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Arsikere will take around 07:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Arsikere?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Arsikere is 304 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Arsikere?
A. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Arsikere. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach from Hubli to Arsikere.
Q. What are Hubli to Arsikere train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hubli to Arsikere, please find below their departure times
  • 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07327 train (BJP MAJN EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12080 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Arsikere train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 14:20 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 14:20. It takes 04:20 hrs to reach Arsikere Junction.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to HAVERI trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arsikere

  • ARSIKERE to BENGALURU trains
  • ARSIKERE to TUMKUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • ARSIKERE to TIPTUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to HAVERI trains
  • ARSIKERE to KADUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to RANIBENNUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • ARSIKERE to DHARWAD trains
  • ARSIKERE to MYSORE trains
  • ARSIKERE to BELAGAVI trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER
  • 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Arsikere
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to ANANTAPUR trains
  • HUBLI to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • HUBLI to BELLARY trains
  • HUBLI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • HUBLI to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • HUBLI to ADAGAL trains
  • HUBLI to BAGALKOT trains
  • HUBLI to BELAGAVI trains
  • HUBLI to BHARUCH trains
  • HUBLI to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • HUBLI to BIKANER trains
  • HUBLI to BALAGANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arsikere

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Arsikere

  • BVR-BANAVAR
  • VNR-DEVANUR
  • BLKR-BALLEKEREHALT
  • DRU-KADUR
  • RRB-BIRURJN
  • NVF-NAGAVANGALA
  • AJP-AJJAMPUR
  • SHV-SHIVANI
  • HSD-HOSDURGAROAD
  • ABGT-ARBAGATTAH
  • RGI-RAMGIRI
  • NLNR-NULEMURU
  • HLK-HOLALKERE
  • JRU-CHIKJAJURJN
  • SLU-SASALU
  • MYK-MAYAKONDA
  • KAG-KODAGANUR
  • HNH-HANUMANAHALLI
  • THN-TOLAHUNSE
  • DVG-DAVANGERE
  • HRR-HARIHAR
  • CLI-CHALGERI
  • RNR-RANIBENNUR
  • DAD-DEVARGUDDA
  • BYD-BYADGI
  • HVR-HAVERI
  • KJG-KARAJGI
  • KVS-KALSUR
  • SVNR-SAVANUR
  • YLG-YALVIGI
  • KALS-KALASHALT
  • GDI-GUDGERI
  • SNH-SAUNSHI
  • KNO-KUNDGOL
  • For more information on Hubli to Arsikere train ticket booking Click IRCTC