Hubli to Bengaluru Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Hubli to Bengaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hubli to Bengaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
05:00
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
12:35
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
06:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:05
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
08:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
13:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:55
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:20
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:05
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
18:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:10
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
18:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:50
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
20:45
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
05:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
22:10
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
05:45
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
22:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:15
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:45
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Hubli to Bengaluru is 474 Kms. It will take 07:15 hrs to reach from Hubli to Bengaluru by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hubli to Bengaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hubli to Bengaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hubli to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(SSS HUBBALLI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Bengaluru ?
A. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Bengaluru. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 05:00 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 12:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Bengaluru ?
A. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Bengaluru. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 23:50 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 07:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Bengaluru will take around 11:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Bengaluru is 474 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Bengaluru?
A. 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Bengaluru. It takes 07:15 hrs to reach from Hubli to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Hubli to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Hubli to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  1. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16507 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  6. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  9. 16542 train (PVR YPR EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Bengaluru train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN at 13:40 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 13:40. It takes 07:15 hrs to reach Bangalore City Junction.
Q. How do I book Hubli to Bengaluru train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hubli to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hubli to Bengaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hubli to Bengaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hubli to Bengaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hubli to Bengaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hubli to Bengaluru train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hubli to Bengaluru.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hubli to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hubli to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hubli to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hubli to Bengaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hubli

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Hubli
Important Trains from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Hubli
Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Important Station Stops from Hubli to Bengaluru

For more information on Hubli to Bengaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC