Tumkur to Tholahunase Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Tumkur to Tholahunase


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tumkur to Tholahunase Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tumkur
TK
00:01
Davangere
DVG
03:20
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
01:00
Davangere
DVG
05:23
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
05:45
Davangere
DVG
09:03
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
07:02
Davangere
DVG
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
07:20
Davangere
DVG
11:18
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
09:51
Davangere
DVG
13:45
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
12:20
Davangere
DVG
15:43
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
13:20
Davangere
DVG
16:40
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
13:50
Davangere
DVG
17:23
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
14:45
Davangere
DVG
17:50
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
15:50
Davangere
DVG
19:08
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
19:55
Davangere
DVG
23:28
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
22:02
Davangere
DVG
01:18
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
22:17
Davangere
DVG
01:45
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
22:40
Davangere
DVG
02:03
S M T W T F S

Tumkur to Tholahunase trains

Distance between Tumkur to Tholahunase is 256 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Tholahunase by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tholahunase.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tumkur to Tholahunase, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tumkur to Tholahunase on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tumkur to Tholahunase Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tumkur which have trains running from Tumkur to Tholahunase?
A.There are 1 stations - TK(Tumkur), from these stations you can book trains from Tumkur to Tholahunase
Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Tholahunase ?
A. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) is the first train from Tumkur to Tholahunase. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 00:01 and reaches Davangere at 03:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Tholahunase ?
A. 17311 train (MAS UBL SF EXP) is the last train from Tumkur to Tholahunase. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 22:40 and reaches Davangere at 02:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tumkur to Tholahunase if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tumkur to Tholahunase will take around 04:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tumkur to Tholahunase?
A. The total distance between Tumkur to Tholahunase is 256 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tumkur to Tholahunase?
A. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Tumkur to Tholahunase. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Tholahunase.
Q. What are Tumkur to Tholahunase train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Tumkur to Tholahunase, please find below their departure times
  1. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12778 train (KCVL UBL EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  6. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  8. 22498 train (SGNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06545 train (YPR BJP EXP) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17311 train (MAS UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Tumkur to Tholahunase train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Tumkur at 07:02 and reaches Davangere at 07:02. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach Davangere.
Q. How do I book Tumkur to Tholahunase train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tumkur to Tholahunase train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tumkur to Tholahunase train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tumkur to Tholahunase train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tumkur to Tholahunase train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tumkur to Tholahunase train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tumkur to Tholahunase train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tumkur to Tholahunase.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Tholahunase train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Tholahunase train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tumkur to Tholahunase train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tumkur to Tholahunase by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tumkur

Top train routes from Tholahunase

Important Trains from Tumkur
Important Trains from Tholahunase
Popular Routes from Tumkur
Popular Routes from Tholahunase

Important Station Stops from Tumkur to Tholahunase

For more information on Tumkur to Tholahunase train ticket booking. Click IRCTC