17415 Train Route

17415 - HARIPRIYA EXP
Change
Tirupati Main to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TIRUPATI - TPTY Start 21:40 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 22:00 22:02 02:00 10 km 08 Min 1
3 OBULAVARIPALLI - OBVP 22:39 22:40 01:00 64 km - 1
4 NANDALUR - NRE 23:04 23:05 01:00 96 km - 1
5 CUDDAPAH - HX 23:38 23:40 02:00 135 km 07 Min 1
6 YERRAGUNTLA - YA 00:14 00:15 01:00 174 km 13 Min 2
7 TADIPATRI - TU 01:19 01:20 01:00 244 km 12 Min 2
8 GOOTY - GY 01:59 02:00 01:00 292 km 16 Min 2
9 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 02:50 02:55 05:00 320 km 12 Min 2
10 BALLARI JN - BAY 04:05 04:10 05:00 370 km 03 Min 2
11 TORANAGALLU - TNGL 04:40 04:42 02:00 403 km 11 Min 2
12 HOSAPETE JN - HPT 05:15 05:20 05:00 436 km 12 Min 2
13 MUNIRABAD - MRB 05:30 05:31 01:00 442 km - 2
14 KOPPAL - KBL 05:52 05:54 02:00 463 km 19 Min 2
15 GADAG JN - GDG 06:58 07:00 02:00 521 km 24 Min 2
16 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 08:20 08:30 10:00 579 km 07 Min 2
17 DHARWAR - DWR 08:53 08:55 02:00 599 km 13 Min 2
18 ALNAVAR JN - LWR 09:32 09:33 01:00 636 km 13 Min 2
19 LONDA JN - LD 10:15 10:17 02:00 669 km 15 Min 2
20 KHANAPUR - KNP 10:50 10:51 01:00 695 km 47 Min 2
21 BELAGAVI - BGM 11:25 11:30 05:00 720 km 58 Min 2
22 GHATPRABHA - GPB 12:29 12:30 01:00 778 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
23 RAYBAG - RBG 12:57 12:58 01:00 807 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
24 KUDACHI - KUD 13:15 13:16 01:00 825 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
25 UGAR KHURD - UGR 13:22 13:23 01:00 831 km - 2
26 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 15:05 15:20 15:00 858 km 35 Min 2
27 HATKANAGALE - HTK 15:44 15:45 01:00 884 km - 2
28 C SHAHUMHARAJ T - KOP 16:45 End 0 905 km - 2
Haripriya Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17415 HARIPRIYA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:40 and reaches Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 16:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17415 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) .

HARIPRIYA EXP 17415 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Shahu Maharaj Terminus . It takes total of 19:5 hours journey to reach Shahu Maharaj Terminus .

In 17415 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at MIRAJ JN(MRJ). Train 17415 arrives at MIRAJ JN at 15:05 and departs at 15:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP


17415 HARIPRIYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP starts from?

17415 HARIPRIYA EXP starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP runs ?

17415 HARIPRIYA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP train is 15:00 minutes at MIRAJ JN(MRJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP train Click IRCTC