Hubli to Tumkur Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Hubli to Tumkur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hubli to Tumkur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
05:00
Tumkur
TK
10:36
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
06:00
Tumkur
TK
12:02
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
08:55
Tumkur
TK
15:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
13:40
Tumkur
TK
19:08
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:20
Tumkur
TK
20:20
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
18:25
Tumkur
TK
01:35
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
20:45
Tumkur
TK
03:24
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
22:10
Tumkur
TK
04:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
22:30
Tumkur
TK
04:28
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:40
Tumkur
TK
05:10
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:50
Tumkur
TK
06:00
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Tumkur trains

Distance between Hubli to Tumkur is 400 Kms. It will take 05:28 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tumkur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tumkur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hubli to Tumkur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hubli to Tumkur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hubli to Tumkur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Tumkur?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(SSS HUBBALLI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Tumkur
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Tumkur ?
A. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Tumkur. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 05:00 and reaches Tumkur at 10:36. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Tumkur ?
A. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Tumkur. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 23:50 and reaches Tumkur at 06:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Tumkur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Tumkur will take around 07:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Tumkur?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Tumkur is 400 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Tumkur?
A. 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Tumkur. It takes 05:28 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tumkur.
Q. What are Hubli to Tumkur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Hubli to Tumkur, please find below their departure times
  1. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16507 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  6. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  8. 16542 train (PVR YPR EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Tumkur train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN at 13:40 and reaches Tumkur at 13:40. It takes 05:28 hrs to reach Tumkur.
Q. How do I book Hubli to Tumkur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hubli to Tumkur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hubli to Tumkur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hubli to Tumkur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hubli to Tumkur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hubli to Tumkur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hubli to Tumkur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hubli to Tumkur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hubli to Tumkur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hubli to Tumkur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hubli to Tumkur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hubli to Tumkur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hubli

Top train routes from Tumkur

Important Trains from Hubli
Important Trains from Tumkur
Popular Routes from Hubli
Popular Routes from Tumkur

Important Station Stops from Hubli to Tumkur

For more information on Hubli to Tumkur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC