Hubli to Tumkur Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Tumkur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
01:08
Tumkur
TK
17:10
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
02:03
Tumkur
TK
18:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
03:08
Tumkur
TK
17:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
03:23
Tumkur
TK
20:25
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
04:38
Tumkur
TK
22:25
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
05:08
Tumkur
TK
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
05:08
Tumkur
TK
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
05:33
Tumkur
TK
23:55
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
06:08
Tumkur
TK
23:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
10:58
Tumkur
TK
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
12:28
Tumkur
TK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:43
Tumkur
TK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
18:38
Tumkur
TK
11:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:28
Tumkur
TK
12:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
20:18
Tumkur
TK
14:20
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Tumkur trains

Distance between Hubli to Tumkur is 400 Kms. It will take 05:38 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tumkur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tumkur.

FAQ Hubli to Tumkur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Tumkur?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Tumkur
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Tumkur ?
A. 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) is the first train from Hubli to Tumkur. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 17:10 and reaches Tumkur at 01:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Tumkur ?
A. 12080 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Tumkur. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 14:20 and reaches Tumkur at 20:18. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Tumkur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Tumkur will take around 09:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Tumkur?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Tumkur is 400 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Tumkur?
A. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Tumkur. It takes 05:38 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tumkur.
Q. What are Hubli to Tumkur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Hubli to Tumkur, please find below their departure times
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22697 train (UBL CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12630 train (YPR S KRNTI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16544 train (UBL YPR EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12080 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Tumkur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 14:20 and reaches Tumkur at 14:20. It takes 05:58 hrs to reach Tumkur.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to HAVERI trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Tumkur

  • TUMKUR to BENGALURU trains
  • TUMKUR to ARSIKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to BIRUR trains
  • TUMKUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • TUMKUR to HAVERI trains
  • TUMKUR to TIPTUR trains
  • TUMKUR to KADUR trains
  • TUMKUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 14806 BME YPR AC EXP
  • 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER
  • 12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Tumkur
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to THANE trains
  • HUBLI to TORANAGALLU trains
  • HUBLI to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • HUBLI to TIRUPATI trains
  • HUBLI to TIPTUR trains
  • HUBLI to TADIPATRI trains
  • HUBLI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • HUBLI to UDAIPUR trains
  • HUBLI to UGAR trains
  • HUBLI to VAPI trains
  • HUBLI to VIRAMGAM trains
  • HUBLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • HUBLI to VINUKONDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tumkur

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Tumkur

  • HEI-HEGGEREHALT
  • MLSA-MALLASANDRA
  • GBB-GUBBI
  • NTR-NITTUR
  • SPGR-SAMPIGEROAD
  • AMSA-AMMASANDRA
  • BSN-BANASANDRA
  • ARGP-ARALAGUPPE
  • RDI-KARDI
  • BNK-BANASANKARAIHALT
  • TTR-TIPTUR
  • SSNH-SREESARADANAGARHAL
  • HVL-HONNAVALLIRD
  • ADHL-ADIHALLI
  • ASK-ARSIKEREJN
  • BVR-BANAVAR
  • VNR-DEVANUR
  • BLKR-BALLEKEREHALT
  • DRU-KADUR
  • RRB-BIRURJN
  • NVF-NAGAVANGALA
  • AJP-AJJAMPUR
  • SHV-SHIVANI
  • HSD-HOSDURGAROAD
  • ABGT-ARBAGATTAH
  • RGI-RAMGIRI
  • HLK-HOLALKERE
  • JRU-CHIKJAJURJN
  • SLU-SASALU
  • MYK-MAYAKONDA
  • KAG-KODAGANUR
  • HNH-HANUMANAHALLI
  • THN-TOLAHUNSE
  • DVG-DAVANGERE
  • HRR-HARIHAR
  • CLI-CHALGERI
  • RNR-RANIBENNUR
  • DAD-DEVARGUDDA
  • BYD-BYADGI
  • HVR-HAVERI
  • KJG-KARAJGI
  • KVS-KALSUR
  • SVNR-SAVANUR
  • YLG-YALVIGI
  • KALS-KALASHALT
  • GDI-GUDGERI
  • SNH-SAUNSHI
  • KNO-KUNDGOL
  • For more information on Hubli to Tumkur train ticket booking Click IRCTC