Tumkur to Birur Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Tumkur to Birur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tumkur to Birur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tumkur
TK
00:01
Birur Junction
RRB
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
00:20
Birur Junction
RRB
02:53
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
00:40
Birur Junction
RRB
03:08
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
01:00
Birur Junction
RRB
03:23
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
06:15
Birur Junction
RRB
08:20
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
07:02
Birur Junction
RRB
08:49
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
07:20
Birur Junction
RRB
09:56
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
09:51
Birur Junction
RRB
12:08
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
10:05
Birur Junction
RRB
12:23
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
12:20
Birur Junction
RRB
14:19
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
13:50
Birur Junction
RRB
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
15:50
Birur Junction
RRB
17:48
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
16:02
Birur Junction
RRB
18:13
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
18:15
Birur Junction
RRB
20:14
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
19:05
Birur Junction
RRB
20:58
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
19:55
Birur Junction
RRB
22:03
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
21:24
Birur Junction
RRB
23:30
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
23:20
Birur Junction
RRB
01:13
S M T W T F S

Tumkur to Birur trains

Distance between Tumkur to Birur is 142 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Birur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Birur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tumkur to Birur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tumkur to Birur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tumkur to Birur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tumkur which have trains running from Tumkur to Birur?
A.There are 1 stations - TK(Tumkur), from these stations you can book trains from Tumkur to Birur
Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Birur ?
A. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) is the first train from Tumkur to Birur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 00:01 and reaches Birur Junction at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Birur ?
A. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) is the last train from Tumkur to Birur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 23:20 and reaches Birur Junction at 01:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Tumkur to Birur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tumkur to Birur will take around 02:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tumkur to Birur?
A. The total distance between Tumkur to Birur is 142 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tumkur to Birur?
A. 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Tumkur to Birur. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Birur.
Q. What are Tumkur to Birur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Tumkur to Birur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16227 train (MYS TLGP EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16581 train (YPR SMET EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  4. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 06243 train (SBC HPT EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  8. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16579 train (SMET INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 82653 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20651 train (SBC TLGP EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16541 train (YPR PVR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16545 train (YPR KTGG EXP) - Departs at 21:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Tumkur to Birur train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Tumkur at 07:02 and reaches Birur Junction at 07:02. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach Birur Junction.
Q. How do I book Tumkur to Birur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tumkur to Birur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tumkur to Birur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tumkur to Birur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tumkur to Birur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tumkur to Birur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tumkur to Birur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tumkur to Birur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Birur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Birur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tumkur to Birur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tumkur to Birur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tumkur

Top train routes from Birur

Important Trains from Tumkur
Important Trains from Birur
Popular Routes from Tumkur
Popular Routes from Birur

Important Station Stops from Tumkur to Birur

For more information on Tumkur to Birur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC