Tumkur to Birur Trains

Powered By 

Tumkur to Birur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tumkur
TK
01:21
Birur Junction
RRB
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
01:48
Birur Junction
RRB
23:41
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
02:53
Birur Junction
RRB
00:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
03:28
Birur Junction
RRB
01:12
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
08:20
Birur Junction
RRB
06:11
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
08:53
Birur Junction
RRB
07:01
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
10:00
Birur Junction
RRB
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
12:18
Birur Junction
RRB
09:51
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
16:10
Birur Junction
RRB
14:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
17:28
Birur Junction
RRB
15:22
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
18:08
Birur Junction
RRB
16:04
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
20:21
Birur Junction
RRB
18:15
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
22:18
Birur Junction
RRB
20:02
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
23:43
Birur Junction
RRB
21:20
S M T W T F S

Tumkur to Birur trains

Distance between Tumkur to Birur is 142 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Birur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Birur.

FAQ Tumkur to Birur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tumkur which have trains running from Tumkur to Birur?
A.There are 1 stations - TK(Tumkur), from these stations you can book trains from Tumkur to Birur
Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Birur ?
A. 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) is the first train from Tumkur to Birur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 23:05 and reaches Birur Junction at 01:21. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Birur ?
A. 06207 train (YPR HPT EXP) is the last train from Tumkur to Birur. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 21:20 and reaches Birur Junction at 23:43. This train has 5 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tumkur to Birur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tumkur to Birur will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tumkur to Birur?
A. The total distance between Tumkur to Birur is 142 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tumkur to Birur?
A. 02079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Tumkur to Birur. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Birur.
Q. What are Tumkur to Birur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tumkur to Birur, please find below their departure times
  • 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06506 train (SBCGIMB FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:41 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06227 train (MYS TLGP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06241 train (SBC UBL SPL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06243 train (SBC HPT SPL) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01022 train (TEN DR SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02725 train (SBC DWR EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07339 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06529 train (SBC TLGP) - Departs at 16:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06207 train (YPR HPT EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Tumkur to Birur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Tumkur at 07:01 and reaches Birur Junction at 07:01. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach Birur Junction.

    Top train routes from Tumkur

  • TUMKUR to BENGALURU trains
  • TUMKUR to ARSIKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • TUMKUR to HUBLI trains
  • TUMKUR to HAVERI trains
  • TUMKUR to TIPTUR trains
  • TUMKUR to KADUR trains
  • TUMKUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • Top train routes from Birur

  • BIRUR to BENGALURU trains
  • BIRUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • BIRUR to HUBLI trains
  • BIRUR to KADUR trains
  • BIRUR to HAVERI trains
  • BIRUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • BIRUR to DHARWAD trains
  • BIRUR to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • BIRUR to MYSORE trains
  • BIRUR to BELAGAVI trains
  • Important Trains from Tumkur
  • 06589 SBC MRJ EXP
  • 06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL
  • 06227 MYS TLGP
  • 06241 SBC UBL SPL
  • 06243 SBC HPT SPL
  • 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 01022 TEN DR SPL
  • 07326 MYS BGM SPL
  • 02725 SBC DWR EXP
  • 07339 YPR VASCO EXP
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1006 PDY DR EXP
  • 1021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 2080 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 2089 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Birur
    Popular Routes from Tumkur
  • TUMKUR to SALEM trains
  • TUMKUR to BENGALURU trains
  • TUMKUR to SANGLI trains
  • TUMKUR to SHIMOGA trains
  • TUMKUR to SOJAT trains
  • TUMKUR to SATNA trains
  • TUMKUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • TUMKUR to TARIKERE trains
  • TUMKUR to TALAGUPPA trains
  • TUMKUR to THANE trains
  • TUMKUR to TIPTUR trains
  • TUMKUR to HUBLI trains
  • TUMKUR to VELANKANNI trains
  • Popular Routes from Birur

    Important Station Stops from Tumkur to Birur

  • ADHL-ADIHALLI
  • AMSA-AMMASANDRA
  • ARGP-ARALAGUPPE
  • ASK-ARSIKEREJN
  • BLKR-BALLEKEREHALT
  • BNK-BASANKARAIHALT
  • BSN-BASANDRA
  • BVR-BAVAR
  • DRU-KADUR
  • GBB-GUBBI
  • HEI-HEGGEREHALT
  • HVL-HONVALLIRD
  • MLSA-MALLASANDRA
  • NTR-NITTUR
  • RDI-KARDI
  • SPGR-SAMPIGEROAD
  • SSNH-SREESARADAGARHAL
  • TTR-TIPTUR
  • VNR-DEVANUR
  • For more information on Tumkur to Birur train ticket booking Click IRCTC