Hubli to Tholahunase Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Tholahunase 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
00:08
Davangere
DVG
21:45
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
00:48
Davangere
DVG
22:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
01:43
Davangere
DVG
23:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
02:18
Davangere
DVG
23:50
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
02:35
Davangere
DVG
00:05
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
06:48
Davangere
DVG
04:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
08:18
Davangere
DVG
06:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
10:08
Davangere
DVG
08:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
11:03
Davangere
DVG
08:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:53
Davangere
DVG
12:45
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
15:45
Davangere
DVG
13:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
21:08
Davangere
DVG
18:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
21:28
Davangere
DVG
18:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:13
Davangere
DVG
20:40
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Tholahunase trains

Distance between Hubli to Tholahunase is 144 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tholahunase by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tholahunase.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hubli to Tholahunase, you can check your PNR status here

After booking your train tickets from Hubli to Tholahunase on Confirmtkt you can check your train running status and schedule here

FAQ Hubli to Tholahunase Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Tholahunase?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(SSS HUBBALLI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Tholahunase
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Tholahunase ?
A. 17302 train (DWR MYSURU EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 21:45 and reaches Davangere at 00:08. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Tholahunase ?
A. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) is the last train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 20:40 and reaches Davangere at 23:13. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Tholahunase if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Tholahunase will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Tholahunase?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Tholahunase is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Tholahunase?
A. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tholahunase.
Q. What are Hubli to Tholahunase train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hubli to Tholahunase, please find below their departure times
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07377 train (BJP MAJN EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Tholahunase train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN at 13:40 and reaches Davangere at 13:40. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Davangere.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to HAVERI trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Tholahunase

  • THOLAHUNASE to ARSIKERE trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to BIRUR trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to BENGALURU trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to TUMKUR trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to HAVERI trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to RANIBENNUR trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to TIPTUR trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to KADUR trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 17302 DWR MYSURU EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA
  • 20654 BGM SBC EXP
  • 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP
  • 07377 BJP MAJN EXP
  • 17310 VSG YPR EXP
  • 12726 SIDDAGANGA EXP
  • 16588 BKN YPR EXP
  • 17325 VISHWAMANAV EXP
  • 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1006 PDY DR EXP
  • 1035 DR MYSURU SPL
  • 1036 MYS DR EXP
  • 2079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tholahunase
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to ERODE trains
  • HUBLI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • HUBLI to ITARSI trains
  • HUBLI to FALNA trains
  • HUBLI to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to GUDGERI trains
  • HUBLI to GIDDALUR trains
  • HUBLI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • HUBLI to GINIGERA trains
  • HUBLI to GOKAK trains
  • HUBLI to GUNTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tholahunase

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Tholahunase

  • HRR-Harihar
  • RNR-Ranibennur
  • BYD-Byadgi
  • HVR-Haveri
  • KJG-Karajgi
  • KVS-Kalsur H
  • SVNR-Savanur
  • YLG-Yalvigi
  • KALS-Kalasa H
  • GDI-Gudgeri
  • SNH-Saunshi
  • KNO-Kundgol
  • For more information on Hubli to Tholahunase train ticket booking Click IRCTC