Hubli to Tholahunase Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Tholahunase 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hubli to Tholahunase with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:58
Davangere
DVG
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:58
Davangere
DVG
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
01:28
Davangere
DVG
23:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
01:58
Davangere
DVG
23:55
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
02:33
Davangere
DVG
23:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
06:28
Davangere
DVG
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
08:18
Davangere
DVG
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
11:03
Davangere
DVG
08:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:03
Davangere
DVG
12:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
16:28
Davangere
DVG
14:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
17:03
Davangere
DVG
14:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:53
Davangere
DVG
17:10
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
20:58
Davangere
DVG
17:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:57
Davangere
DVG
21:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hubli to Tholahunase Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Tholahunase?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Tholahunase
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Tholahunase ?
A. 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) is the first train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Davangere at 00:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Tholahunase ?
A. 17302 train (DWR MYSORE EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Davangere at 23:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Tholahunase if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Tholahunase will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Tholahunase?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Tholahunase is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Tholahunase?
A. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tholahunase.
Q. What are Hubli to Tholahunase train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hubli to Tholahunase, please find below their departure times
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07327 train (BJP MAJN EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12080 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Tholahunase train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 14:20 and reaches Davangere at 14:20. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach Davangere.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE
  • HUBLI to GADAG
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU
  • HUBLI to HAVERI
  • HUBLI to LONDA
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR
  • Top train routes from Tholahunase

  • THOLAHUNASE to ARSIKERE
  • THOLAHUNASE to BIRUR
  • THOLAHUNASE to BENGALURU
  • THOLAHUNASE to TUMKUR
  • THOLAHUNASE to HAVERI
  • THOLAHUNASE to RANIBENNUR
  • THOLAHUNASE to TIPTUR
  • THOLAHUNASE to KADUR
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Tholahunase
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to DHARWAD
  • HUBLI to ERODE
  • HUBLI to ERNAKULAM
  • HUBLI to ITARSI
  • HUBLI to FALNA
  • HUBLI to GAURIBIDANUR
  • HUBLI to GADAG
  • HUBLI to GUDGERI
  • HUBLI to GIDDALUR
  • HUBLI to GANDHIDHAM
  • HUBLI to GINIGERA
  • HUBLI to GOKAK
  • HUBLI to GUNTUR
  • Popular Routes from Tholahunase

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Tholahunase

  • HRR-HARIHAR
  • CLI-CHALGERI
  • RNR-RANIBENNUR
  • DAD-DEVARGUDDA
  • BYD-BYADGI
  • HVR-HAVERI
  • KJG-KARAJGI
  • KVS-KALSUR
  • SVNR-SAVANUR
  • YLG-YALVIGI
  • KALS-KALASHALT
  • GDI-GUDGERI
  • SNH-SAUNSHI
  • KNO-KUNDGOL
  • For more information on Hubli to Tholahunase train ticket booking Click IRCTC