Hubli to Tholahunase Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Tholahunase 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:58
Davangere
DVG
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:58
Davangere
DVG
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
01:28
Davangere
DVG
23:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
01:58
Davangere
DVG
23:55
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
02:33
Davangere
DVG
23:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
06:28
Davangere
DVG
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
08:18
Davangere
DVG
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
11:03
Davangere
DVG
08:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:03
Davangere
DVG
12:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
16:28
Davangere
DVG
14:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
20:58
Davangere
DVG
17:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
21:03
Davangere
DVG
18:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:51
Davangere
DVG
20:25
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:57
Davangere
DVG
21:40
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Tholahunase trains

Distance between Hubli to Tholahunase is 144 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tholahunase by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tholahunase.

FAQ Hubli to Tholahunase Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Tholahunase?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Tholahunase
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Tholahunase ?
A. 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) is the first train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Davangere at 00:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Tholahunase ?
A. 17302 train (DWR MYSORE EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Davangere at 23:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Tholahunase if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Tholahunase will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Tholahunase?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Tholahunase is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Tholahunase?
A. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Tholahunase. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tholahunase.
Q. What are Hubli to Tholahunase train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hubli to Tholahunase, please find below their departure times
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07327 train (BJP MAJN EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17310 train (YPR BIWEEKLY EX) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12080 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12782 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Tholahunase train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 14:20 and reaches Davangere at 14:20. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach Davangere.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to HAVERI trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Tholahunase

  • THOLAHUNASE to ARSIKERE trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to BIRUR trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to BENGALURU trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to TUMKUR trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to HAVERI trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to RANIBENNUR trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to TIPTUR trains
  • THOLAHUNASE to KADUR trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX
  • 12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Tholahunase
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to ERODE trains
  • HUBLI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • HUBLI to ITARSI trains
  • HUBLI to FALNA trains
  • HUBLI to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to GUDGERI trains
  • HUBLI to GIDDALUR trains
  • HUBLI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • HUBLI to GINIGERA trains
  • HUBLI to GOKAK trains
  • HUBLI to GUNTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tholahunase

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Tholahunase

  • HRR-HARIHAR
  • CLI-CHALGERI
  • RNR-RANIBENNUR
  • DAD-DEVARGUDDA
  • BYD-BYADGI
  • HVR-HAVERI
  • KJG-KARAJGI
  • KVS-KALSUR
  • SVNR-SAVANUR
  • YLG-YALVIGI
  • KALS-KALASHALT
  • GDI-GUDGERI
  • SNH-SAUNSHI
  • KNO-KUNDGOL
  • For more information on Hubli to Tholahunase train ticket booking Click IRCTC