17309 Train Route

17309 - YPR VSG EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR Source 15:00 0 0 km 34 Min 1
2 TUMAKURU - TK 15:48 15:50 02:00 65 km 43 Min 1
3 TIPTUR - TTR 16:45 16:47 02:00 135 km 01 Hr 11 Min 1
4 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 17:05 17:08 03:00 161 km 01 Hr 15 Min 1
5 KADUR - DRU 17:38 17:39 01:00 200 km 01 Hr 15 Min 1
6 BIRUR JN - RRB 17:48 17:50 02:00 206 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
7 CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 18:33 18:34 01:00 274 km - 1
8 DAVANGERE - DVG 19:08 19:10 02:00 320 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
9 HARIHAR - HRR 19:24 19:26 02:00 334 km 01 Hr 23 Min 1
10 RANIBENNUR - RNR 19:46 19:48 02:00 357 km 01 Hr 22 Min 1
11 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 20:13 20:15 02:00 389 km 01 Hr 33 Min 1
12 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 22:15 22:25 10:00 464 km 01 Hr 41 Min 1
13 DHARWAR - DWR 22:48 22:50 02:00 484 km 01 Hr 48 Min 1
14 ALNAVAR JN - LWR 23:29 23:30 01:00 521 km 01 Hr 46 Min 1
15 LONDA JN - LD 00:08 00:10 02:00 555 km 01 Hr 51 Min 2
16 CASTLE ROCK - CLR 00:50 00:55 05:00 579 km 02 Hr 02 Min 2
17 KULEM - QLM 02:30 02:35 05:00 638 km 02 Hr 21 Min 2
18 SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 02:54 02:55 01:00 657 km 02 Hr 31 Min 2
19 MADGAON - MAO 03:25 03:30 05:00 672 km 10 Min 2
20 VASCO DA GAMA - VSG 05:00 Destination 0 700 km - 2
Ypr Vsg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17309 YPR VSG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17309 YPR VSG EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 15:00 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 17309 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

YPR VSG EXP 17309 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 14:0 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 17309 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL). Train 17309 arrives at SSS HUBBALLI JN at 22:15 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17309 YPR VSG EXP

  • YPR VSG EXP (7339)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17309 YPR VSG EXP FAQ

From which station train 17309 YPR VSG EXP starts from?

17309 YPR VSG EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 17309 YPR VSG EXP runs ?

17309 YPR VSG EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17309 YPR VSG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17309 YPR VSG EXP train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17309 YPR VSG EXP train Click IRCTC