Hubli to Haveri Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Haveri 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:09
Haveri
HVR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
01:28
Haveri
HVR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
04:56
Haveri
HVR
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
07:03
Haveri
HVR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
09:53
Haveri
HVR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
13:43
Haveri
HVR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:23
Haveri
HVR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
18:26
Haveri
HVR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:08
Haveri
HVR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:48
Haveri
HVR
21:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:28
Haveri
HVR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:43
Haveri
HVR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:43
Haveri
HVR
22:40
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Haveri trains

Distance between Hubli to Haveri is 76 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Hubli to Haveri by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Haveri.

FAQ Hubli to Haveri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Haveri?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Haveri
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Haveri ?
A. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Haveri. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Haveri at 00:09. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Haveri ?
A. 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Haveri. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Haveri at 23:43. This train has 5 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Haveri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Haveri will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Haveri?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Haveri is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Haveri?
A. 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Haveri. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Hubli to Haveri.
Q. What are Hubli to Haveri train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hubli to Haveri, please find below their departure times
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07327 train (BJP MAJN EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11035 train (SHARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12080 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16542 train (PVR YPR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Haveri train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 14:20 and reaches Haveri at 14:20. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Haveri.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Haveri

  • HAVERI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HAVERI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HAVERI to BENGALURU trains
  • HAVERI to TUMKUR trains
  • HAVERI to RANIBENNUR trains
  • HAVERI to BIRUR trains
  • HAVERI to DHARWAD trains
  • HAVERI to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • HAVERI to BELAGAVI trains
  • HAVERI to MIRAJ trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX
  • 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP
  • 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER
  • 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Haveri
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to KOLKATA trains
  • HUBLI to KADAPA trains
  • HUBLI to INDI ROAD trains
  • HUBLI to JHANSI trains
  • HUBLI to JALGAON trains
  • HUBLI to JALORE trains
  • HUBLI to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • HUBLI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • HUBLI to JODHPUR trains
  • HUBLI to KOPPAL trains
  • HUBLI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Haveri

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Haveri

  • KJG-KARAJGI
  • KVS-KALSUR
  • SVNR-SAVANUR
  • YLG-YALVIGI
  • KALS-KALASHALT
  • GDI-GUDGERI
  • SNH-SAUNSHI
  • KNO-KUNDGOL
  • For more information on Hubli to Haveri train ticket booking Click IRCTC