Hubli to Haveri Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Haveri 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
01:03
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
23:50
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
01:13
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
00:05
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
05:28
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
04:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
07:06
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
06:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
09:43
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
08:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
13:43
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
12:45
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:40
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
13:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
19:43
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
18:00
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
20:13
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
18:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
21:58
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
20:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
22:53
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
21:45
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:38
MMAILARA HAVERI
HVR
22:30
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Haveri trains

Distance between Hubli to Haveri is 76 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Hubli to Haveri by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Haveri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hubli to Haveri, you can check your PNR status here

After booking your train tickets from Hubli to Haveri on Confirmtkt you can check your train running status and schedule here

FAQ Hubli to Haveri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Haveri?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(SSS HUBBALLI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Haveri
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Haveri ?
A. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Haveri. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 23:50 and reaches MMAILARA HAVERI at 01:03. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Haveri ?
A. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) is the last train from Hubli to Haveri. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 22:30 and reaches MMAILARA HAVERI at 23:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Haveri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Haveri will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Haveri?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Haveri is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Haveri?
A. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Haveri. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Hubli to Haveri.
Q. What are Hubli to Haveri train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Hubli to Haveri, please find below their departure times
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07377 train (BJP MAJN EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Haveri train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN at 13:40 and reaches MMAILARA HAVERI at 13:40. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach MMAILARA HAVERI.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD trains
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HUBLI to GADAG trains
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU trains
  • HUBLI to LONDA trains
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Haveri

  • HAVERI to ARSIKERE trains
  • HAVERI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • HAVERI to BENGALURU trains
  • HAVERI to TUMKUR trains
  • HAVERI to RANIBENNUR trains
  • HAVERI to BIRUR trains
  • HAVERI to DHARWAD trains
  • HAVERI to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • HAVERI to BELAGAVI trains
  • HAVERI to MIRAJ trains
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP
  • 07377 BJP MAJN EXP
  • 17310 VSG YPR EXP
  • 12726 SIDDAGANGA EXP
  • 17325 VISHWAMANAV EXP
  • 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 12080 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 17392 UBL SBC EXP
  • 12782 NZM MYS SF EXP
  • 12650 YPR SAMPARK KRT
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1006 PDY DR EXP
  • 1035 DR MYSURU SPL
  • 1036 MYS DR EXP
  • 2079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Haveri
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to KOLKATA trains
  • HUBLI to KADAPA trains
  • HUBLI to INDI ROAD trains
  • HUBLI to JHANSI trains
  • HUBLI to JALGAON trains
  • HUBLI to JALORE trains
  • HUBLI to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • HUBLI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • HUBLI to JODHPUR trains
  • HUBLI to KOPPAL trains
  • HUBLI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Haveri

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Haveri

  • KJG-Karajgi
  • KVS-Kalsur H
  • SVNR-Savanur
  • YLG-Yalvigi
  • KALS-Kalasa H
  • GDI-Gudgeri
  • SNH-Saunshi
  • KNO-Kundgol
  • For more information on Hubli to Haveri train ticket booking Click IRCTC