Hubli to Haveri Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Haveri 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hubli to Haveri with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:09
Haveri
HVR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
07:03
Haveri
HVR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
09:53
Haveri
HVR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
13:43
Haveri
HVR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:23
Haveri
HVR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
15:48
Haveri
HVR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
18:25
Haveri
HVR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
19:08
Haveri
HVR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
22:48
Haveri
HVR
21:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:43
Haveri
HVR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
23:43
Haveri
HVR
22:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hubli to Haveri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Haveri?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Haveri
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Haveri ?
A. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Haveri. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Haveri at 00:09. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Haveri ?
A. 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Haveri. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Haveri at 23:43. This train has 5 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Haveri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Haveri will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Haveri?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Haveri is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Haveri?
A. 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Haveri. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Hubli to Haveri.
Q. What are Hubli to Haveri train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Hubli to Haveri, please find below their departure times
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12080 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17302 train (DWR MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Hubli to Haveri train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 14:20 and reaches Haveri at 14:20. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Haveri.

    Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE
  • HUBLI to GADAG
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU
  • HUBLI to LONDA
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR
  • Top train routes from Haveri

  • HAVERI to ARSIKERE
  • HAVERI to THOLAHUNASE
  • HAVERI to BENGALURU
  • HAVERI to TUMKUR
  • HAVERI to RANIBENNUR
  • HAVERI to BIRUR
  • HAVERI to DHARWAD
  • HAVERI to CHIKKAJAJUR
  • HAVERI to BELAGAVI
  • HAVERI to MIRAJ
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER
  • 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • Important Trains from Haveri
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to KOLKATA
  • HUBLI to KADAPA
  • HUBLI to INDI ROAD
  • HUBLI to JHANSI
  • HUBLI to JALGAON
  • HUBLI to JALORE
  • HUBLI to CHIKKAJAJUR
  • HUBLI to JOLARPETTAI
  • HUBLI to JODHPUR
  • HUBLI to KOPPAL
  • HUBLI to KHARAGPUR
  • Popular Routes from Haveri

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Haveri

  • KJG-KARAJGI
  • KVS-KALSUR
  • SVNR-SAVANUR
  • YLG-YALVIGI
  • KALS-KALASHALT
  • GDI-GUDGERI
  • SNH-SAUNSHI
  • KNO-KUNDGOL
  • For more information on Hubli to Haveri train ticket booking Click IRCTC