Hubli to Toranagallu Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Hubli to Toranagallu


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hubli to Toranagallu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
06:00
Toranagallu
TNGL
09:43
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
10:55
Toranagallu
TNGL
13:58
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
12:05
Toranagallu
TNGL
15:03
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
13:20
Toranagallu
TNGL
16:16
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:30
Toranagallu
TNGL
17:38
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:30
Toranagallu
TNGL
17:38
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
18:30
Toranagallu
TNGL
21:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
19:30
Toranagallu
TNGL
22:42
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
19:30
Toranagallu
TNGL
22:43
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Toranagallu trains

Distance between Hubli to Toranagallu is 176 Kms. It will take 02:56 hrs to reach from Hubli to Toranagallu by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Toranagallu.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hubli to Toranagallu, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hubli to Toranagallu on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hubli to Toranagallu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Toranagallu?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(SSS HUBBALLI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Toranagallu
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Toranagallu ?
A. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Toranagallu. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 06:00 and reaches Toranagallu at 09:43. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Toranagallu ?
A. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Toranagallu. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 19:30 and reaches Toranagallu at 22:43. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Toranagallu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Toranagallu will take around 03:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Toranagallu?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Toranagallu is 176 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Toranagallu?
A. 17226 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Hubli to Toranagallu. It takes 02:56 hrs to reach from Hubli to Toranagallu.
Q. What are Hubli to Toranagallu train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Hubli to Toranagallu, please find below their departure times
  1. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17321 train (VSG JSME EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  4. 17226 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17420 train (VSG TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 17022 train (VSG HYB EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17329 train (UBL BZA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Hubli to Toranagallu train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hubli to Toranagallu train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hubli to Toranagallu train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hubli to Toranagallu train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hubli to Toranagallu train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hubli to Toranagallu train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hubli to Toranagallu train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hubli to Toranagallu.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hubli to Toranagallu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hubli to Toranagallu train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hubli to Toranagallu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hubli to Toranagallu by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hubli

Top train routes from Toranagallu

Important Trains from Hubli
Important Trains from Toranagallu
Popular Routes from Hubli
Popular Routes from Toranagallu

Important Station Stops from Hubli to Toranagallu

For more information on Hubli to Toranagallu train ticket booking. Click IRCTC