Hubli to Tiptur Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Hubli to Tiptur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hubli to Tiptur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
05:00
Tiptur
TTR
09:50
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
06:00
Tiptur
TTR
11:10
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
08:55
Tiptur
TTR
14:25
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
12:45
Tiptur
TTR
17:30
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
14:20
Tiptur
TTR
19:10
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
18:25
Tiptur
TTR
00:40
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
22:30
Tiptur
TTR
03:29
S M T W T F S
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
23:50
Tiptur
TTR
04:58
S M T W T F S

Hubli to Tiptur trains

Distance between Hubli to Tiptur is 330 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tiptur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiptur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hubli to Tiptur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hubli to Tiptur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hubli to Tiptur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Tiptur?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(SSS HUBBALLI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Tiptur
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Tiptur ?
A. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) is the first train from Hubli to Tiptur. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 05:00 and reaches Tiptur at 09:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Tiptur ?
A. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Tiptur. It departs from UBL (SSS HUBBALLI JN) at 23:50 and reaches Tiptur at 04:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Tiptur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Tiptur will take around 06:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Tiptur?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Tiptur is 330 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Tiptur?
A. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EX) is the fastest train from Hubli to Tiptur. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tiptur.
Q. What are Hubli to Tiptur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Hubli to Tiptur, please find below their departure times
  1. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  5. 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Hubli to Tiptur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Hubli to Tiptur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hubli to Tiptur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hubli to Tiptur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hubli to Tiptur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hubli to Tiptur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hubli to Tiptur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hubli to Tiptur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hubli to Tiptur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hubli to Tiptur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hubli to Tiptur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hubli to Tiptur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hubli

Top train routes from Tiptur

Important Trains from Hubli
Important Trains from Tiptur
Popular Routes from Hubli
Popular Routes from Tiptur

Important Station Stops from Hubli to Tiptur

For more information on Hubli to Tiptur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC