Hubli to Tiptur Trains

Powered By 

Hubli to Tiptur 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hubli to Tiptur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hubli Junction
UBL
00:28
Tiptur
TTR
18:20
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
01:44
Tiptur
TTR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
02:09
Tiptur
TTR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
03:58
Tiptur
TTR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
03:59
Tiptur
TTR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
09:39
Tiptur
TTR
03:30
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
11:23
Tiptur
TTR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
14:26
Tiptur
TTR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Hubli Junction
UBL
18:23
Tiptur
TTR
12:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hubli to Tiptur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hubli which have trains running from Hubli to Tiptur?
A.There are 1 stations - UBL(Hubli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hubli to Tiptur
Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Tiptur ?
A. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) is the first train from Hubli to Tiptur. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Tiptur at 00:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Tiptur ?
A. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) is the last train from Hubli to Tiptur. It departs from UBL (Hubli Junction) at 12:35 and reaches Tiptur at 18:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hubli to Tiptur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hubli to Tiptur will take around 08:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hubli to Tiptur?
A. The total distance between Hubli to Tiptur is 330 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hubli to Tiptur?
A. 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) is the fastest train from Hubli to Tiptur. It takes 05:18 hrs to reach from Hubli to Tiptur.
Q. What are Hubli to Tiptur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Hubli to Tiptur, please find below their departure times
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 56912 train (SBC FAST PSGN) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17312 train (VSG CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12726 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • Top train routes from Hubli

  • HUBLI to DHARWAD
  • HUBLI to ARSIKERE
  • HUBLI to THOLAHUNASE
  • HUBLI to GADAG
  • HUBLI to BENGALURU
  • HUBLI to HAVERI
  • HUBLI to LONDA
  • HUBLI to TUMKUR
  • Top train routes from Tiptur

  • TIPTUR to BENGALURU
  • TIPTUR to TUMKUR
  • TIPTUR to ARSIKERE
  • TIPTUR to THOLAHUNASE
  • TIPTUR to DHARWAD
  • TIPTUR to CHIKKAJAJUR
  • TIPTUR to BELAGAVI
  • TIPTUR to BHADRAVATI
  • TIPTUR to MYSORE
  • Important Trains from Hubli
  • 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER
  • 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • 6542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train
  • 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL
  • 6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiptur
    Popular Routes from Hubli
  • HUBLI to TADIPATRI
  • HUBLI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • HUBLI to UDAIPUR
  • HUBLI to UGAR
  • HUBLI to VAPI
  • HUBLI to VIRAMGAM
  • HUBLI to VIKARABAD
  • HUBLI to VINUKONDA
  • HUBLI to VELANKANNI
  • HUBLI to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • HUBLI to VIZIANAGARAM
  • Popular Routes from Tiptur

    Important Station Stops from Hubli to Tiptur

  • SSNH-SREESARADANAGARHAL
  • HVL-HONNAVALLIRD
  • ADHL-ADIHALLI
  • ASK-ARSIKEREJN
  • BVR-BANAVAR
  • VNR-DEVANUR
  • BLKR-BALLEKEREHALT
  • DRU-KADUR
  • RRB-BIRURJN
  • NVF-NAGAVANGALA
  • AJP-AJJAMPUR
  • SHV-SHIVANI
  • HSD-HOSDURGAROAD
  • ABGT-ARBAGATTAH
  • RGI-RAMGIRI
  • HLK-HOLALKERE
  • JRU-CHIKJAJURJN
  • SLU-SASALU
  • MYK-MAYAKONDA
  • KAG-KODAGANUR
  • HNH-HANUMANAHALLI
  • THN-TOLAHUNSE
  • DVG-DAVANGERE
  • HRR-HARIHAR
  • CLI-CHALGERI
  • RNR-RANIBENNUR
  • DAD-DEVARGUDDA
  • BYD-BYADGI
  • HVR-HAVERI
  • KJG-KARAJGI
  • KVS-KALSUR
  • SVNR-SAVANUR
  • YLG-YALVIGI
  • KALS-KALASHALT
  • GDI-GUDGERI
  • SNH-SAUNSHI
  • KNO-KUNDGOL
  • For more information on Hubli to Tiptur train ticket booking Click IRCTC