Tumkur to Bengaluru Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Tumkur to Bengaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tumkur to Bengaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tumkur
TK
01:36
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
03:25
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
03:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
04:02
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
04:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:15
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
05:12
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
05:50
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
06:02
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:50
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
08:20
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:50
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
08:47
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
10:22
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
10:37
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
12:04
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:05
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
13:40
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
15:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
18:32
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
19:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
19:27
Banaswadi
BAND
22:06
S M T W T F S
Tumkur
TK
20:08
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:45
S M T W T F S

Tumkur to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Tumkur to Bengaluru is 68 Kms. It will take 01:05 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Bengaluru by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tumkur to Bengaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tumkur to Bengaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tumkur to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tumkur which have trains running from Tumkur to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - TK(Tumkur), from these stations you can book trains from Tumkur to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Bengaluru ?
A. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) is the first train from Tumkur to Bengaluru. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 01:36 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 03:50. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Bengaluru ?
A. 06244 train (HPT SBC EXP) is the last train from Tumkur to Bengaluru. It departs from TK (Tumkur) at 20:08 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 22:45. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Tumkur to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tumkur to Bengaluru will take around 02:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tumkur to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Tumkur to Bengaluru is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tumkur to Bengaluru?
A. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) is the fastest train from Tumkur to Bengaluru. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach from Tumkur to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Tumkur to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Tumkur to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  1. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 16228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22686 train (KARNTK S KRANTI) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  5. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16546 train (KTGG YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12090 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 06546 train (BJP YPR EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20652 train (TLGP SBC EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  15. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16580 train (YPR INTERCITY) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EX) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  19. 06244 train (HPT SBC EXP) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Tumkur to Bengaluru train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Tumkur at 08:20 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 08:20. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Bangalore City Junction.
Q. How do I book Tumkur to Bengaluru train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tumkur to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tumkur to Bengaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tumkur to Bengaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tumkur to Bengaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tumkur to Bengaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tumkur to Bengaluru train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tumkur to Bengaluru.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tumkur to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tumkur to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tumkur to Bengaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tumkur

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Tumkur
Important Trains from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Tumkur
Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Important Station Stops from Tumkur to Bengaluru

For more information on Tumkur to Bengaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC