Tirupati to Samarlakota Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Tirupati to Samarlakota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Samarlakota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:09
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:33
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:13
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:43
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:43
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Samarlakota Trains

Distance between Tirupati to Samarlakota is 589 Kms. It will take 08:38 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Samarlakota by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Samarlakota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Samarlakota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tirupati to Samarlakota Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Samarlakota?

A: There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Samarlakota

Q) Which is the first train from Tirupati to Samarlakota?

A: 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Samarlakota. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 10:40 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 23:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tirupati to Samarlakota?

A: 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Samarlakota. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:45 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 10:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tirupati to Samarlakota if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tirupati to Samarlakota will take around 12:29 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tirupati to Samarlakota?

A: The total distance between Tirupati to Samarlakota is 589 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Samarlakota?

A: 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Samarlakota. It takes 08:38 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Samarlakota.

Q) What are Tirupati to Samarlakota train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Tirupati to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times

  1. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  2. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 06259 train (SMVB KGP SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tirupati to Samarlakota train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tirupati to Samarlakota train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Samarlakota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Samarlakota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Samarlakota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Samarlakota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Samarlakota train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Samarlakota.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Samarlakota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Important Trains from Tirupati

Important Trains from Samarlakota

Popular Routes from Tirupati

Popular Routes from Samarlakota

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Samarlakota

For more information on Tirupati to Samarlakota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC