Sevagram to Kazipet Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Sevagram to Kazipet


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sevagram to Kazipet Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
05:00
Warangal Junction
WL
11:18
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
10:02
Warangal Junction
WL
16:08
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
11:18
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
12:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:23
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
12:45
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
14:25
Warangal Junction
WL
20:33
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
15:10
Warangal Junction
WL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
17:20
Warangal Junction
WL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
18:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:18
S M T W T F S

Sevagram to Kazipet trains

Distance between Sevagram to Kazipet is 376 Kms. It will take 05:40 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Kazipet by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sevagram to Kazipet, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sevagram to Kazipet on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Sevagram to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sevagram which have trains running from Sevagram to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - SEGM(Sevagram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sevagram to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Sevagram to Kazipet ?
A. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Sevagram to Kazipet. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 05:00 and reaches Warangal Junction at 11:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sevagram to Kazipet ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the last train from Sevagram to Kazipet. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 18:05 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sevagram to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sevagram to Kazipet will take around 06:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sevagram to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Sevagram to Kazipet is 376 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sevagram to Kazipet?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sevagram to Kazipet. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Kazipet.
Q. What are Sevagram to Kazipet train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Sevagram to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  1. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  2. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  3. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 11:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22536 train (BSBS RMM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  8. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Sevagram to Kazipet train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Sevagram to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sevagram to Kazipet train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sevagram to Kazipet train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sevagram to Kazipet train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sevagram to Kazipet train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sevagram to Kazipet train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sevagram to Kazipet.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sevagram to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sevagram to Kazipet by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sevagram

Top train routes from Kazipet

Important Trains from Sevagram
Important Trains from Kazipet
Popular Routes from Sevagram
Popular Routes from Kazipet

Important Station Stops from Sevagram to Kazipet

For more information on Sevagram to Kazipet train ticket booking. Click IRCTC