Sevagram to Nagpur Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Sevagram to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sevagram to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
05:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
06:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
07:01
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
07:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
09:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
10:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
15:00
Wardha Junction
WR
15:04
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
15:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
17:07
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
20:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S

Sevagram to Nagpur trains

Distance between Sevagram to Nagpur is 69 Kms. It will take 00:04 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Nagpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sevagram to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sevagram to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Sevagram to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sevagram which have trains running from Sevagram to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - SEGM(Sevagram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sevagram to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Sevagram to Nagpur ?
A. 11045 train (KOP DHN EXP) is the first train from Sevagram to Nagpur. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 05:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Sevagram to Nagpur ?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Sevagram to Nagpur. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 21:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sevagram to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sevagram to Nagpur will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sevagram to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Sevagram to Nagpur is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sevagram to Nagpur?
A. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) is the fastest train from Sevagram to Nagpur. It takes 00:04 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Nagpur.
Q. What are Sevagram to Nagpur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Sevagram to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 11045 train (KOP DHN EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  3. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 07:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Sevagram to Nagpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Sevagram to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sevagram to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sevagram to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sevagram to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sevagram to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sevagram to Nagpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sevagram to Nagpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sevagram to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sevagram to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sevagram

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Sevagram
Important Trains from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Sevagram
Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Sevagram to Nagpur

For more information on Sevagram to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC