Sevagram to Ramagundam Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Sevagram to Ramagundam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sevagram to Ramagundam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
05:00
Ramagundam
RDM
09:25
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
10:02
Ramagundam
RDM
14:51
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
10:50
Ramagundam
RDM
15:27
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
11:18
Ramagundam
RDM
16:24
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
12:05
Ramagundam
RDM
16:58
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
12:45
Ramagundam
RDM
17:04
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
17:20
Ramagundam
RDM
21:54
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
18:05
Ramagundam
RDM
22:38
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
22:40
Ramagundam
RDM
03:32
S M T W T F S

Sevagram to Ramagundam trains

Distance between Sevagram to Ramagundam is 277 Kms. It will take 04:19 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Ramagundam by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramagundam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sevagram to Ramagundam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sevagram to Ramagundam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Sevagram to Ramagundam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sevagram which have trains running from Sevagram to Ramagundam?
A.There are 1 stations - SEGM(Sevagram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sevagram to Ramagundam
Q. Which is the first train from Sevagram to Ramagundam ?
A. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Sevagram to Ramagundam. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 05:00 and reaches Ramagundam at 09:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sevagram to Ramagundam ?
A. 12772 train (R SC SF EXPRESS) is the last train from Sevagram to Ramagundam. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Ramagundam at 03:32. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Sevagram to Ramagundam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sevagram to Ramagundam will take around 05:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sevagram to Ramagundam?
A. The total distance between Sevagram to Ramagundam is 277 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sevagram to Ramagundam?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sevagram to Ramagundam. It takes 04:19 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Ramagundam.
Q. What are Sevagram to Ramagundam train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Sevagram to Ramagundam, please find below their departure times
  1. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  2. 12688 train (CDG MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  3. 16788 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 11:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12772 train (R SC SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
Q. How do I book Sevagram to Ramagundam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Sevagram to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sevagram to Ramagundam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sevagram to Ramagundam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sevagram to Ramagundam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sevagram to Ramagundam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sevagram to Ramagundam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sevagram to Ramagundam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sevagram to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sevagram to Ramagundam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sevagram

Top train routes from Ramagundam

Important Trains from Sevagram
Important Trains from Ramagundam
Popular Routes from Sevagram
Popular Routes from Ramagundam

Important Station Stops from Sevagram to Ramagundam

For more information on Sevagram to Ramagundam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC