Sevagram to Wardha Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Sevagram to Wardha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sevagram to Wardha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
00:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
01:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
07:01
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
07:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
09:02
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
09:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
10:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
15:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
15:00
Wardha Junction
WR
15:04
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
17:07
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
20:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S

Sevagram to Wardha trains

Distance between Sevagram to Wardha is 70 Kms. It will take 00:04 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Wardha by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sevagram to Wardha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sevagram to Wardha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Sevagram to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sevagram which have trains running from Sevagram to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - SEGM(Sevagram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sevagram to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Sevagram to Wardha ?
A. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) is the first train from Sevagram to Wardha. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sevagram to Wardha ?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Sevagram to Wardha. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 21:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sevagram to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sevagram to Wardha will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sevagram to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Sevagram to Wardha is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sevagram to Wardha?
A. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) is the fastest train from Sevagram to Wardha. It takes 00:04 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Wardha.
Q. What are Sevagram to Wardha train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sevagram to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  1. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  3. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 07:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  6. 12975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  7. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Sevagram to Wardha train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Sevagram to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sevagram to Wardha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sevagram to Wardha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sevagram to Wardha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sevagram to Wardha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sevagram to Wardha train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sevagram to Wardha.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sevagram to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sevagram to Wardha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sevagram

Top train routes from Wardha

Important Trains from Sevagram
Important Trains from Wardha
Popular Routes from Sevagram
Popular Routes from Wardha

Important Station Stops from Sevagram to Wardha

For more information on Sevagram to Wardha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC