Sevagram to Itarsi Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Sevagram to Itarsi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sevagram to Itarsi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
00:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:20
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
01:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:45
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
07:01
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:45
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
07:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:15
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
09:02
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:35
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
09:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:55
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
10:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:40
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
15:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:00
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
17:07
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:35
S M T W T F S
Sevagram Junction
SEGM
20:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:05
S M T W T F S

Sevagram to Itarsi trains

Distance between Sevagram to Itarsi is 374 Kms. It will take 05:55 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Itarsi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sevagram to Itarsi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sevagram to Itarsi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Sevagram to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sevagram which have trains running from Sevagram to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - SEGM(Sevagram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sevagram to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Sevagram to Itarsi ?
A. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) is the first train from Sevagram to Itarsi. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 07:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sevagram to Itarsi ?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Sevagram to Itarsi. It departs from SEGM (Sevagram Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 02:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sevagram to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sevagram to Itarsi will take around 07:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sevagram to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Sevagram to Itarsi is 374 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sevagram to Itarsi?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sevagram to Itarsi. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach from Sevagram to Itarsi.
Q. What are Sevagram to Itarsi train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Sevagram to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  1. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  3. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 07:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  6. 12975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  7. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Sevagram to Itarsi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Sevagram to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sevagram to Itarsi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sevagram to Itarsi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sevagram to Itarsi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sevagram to Itarsi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sevagram to Itarsi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sevagram to Itarsi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sevagram to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sevagram to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sevagram to Itarsi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sevagram

Top train routes from Itarsi

Important Trains from Sevagram
Important Trains from Itarsi
Popular Routes from Sevagram
Popular Routes from Itarsi

Important Station Stops from Sevagram to Itarsi

For more information on Sevagram to Itarsi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC