18006 Train Route

18006 - JDB HWH EXP
Change
Jagdalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jagdalpur - JDB Start 05:30 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Jeypore - JYP 06:18 06:20 2m 64.3 km 05 Min 1
3 Koraput Jn - KRPU 07:25 07:50 25m 105.6 km 27 Min 1
4 Damanjodi - DMNJ 08:08 08:10 2m 124.5 km - 1
5 Laxmipur Road - LKMR 08:53 08:55 2m 167.0 km - 1
6 Tikiri - TKRI 09:18 09:20 2m 188.6 km - 1
7 Rayagada - RGDA 11:20 11:45 25m 278.6 km - 1
8 Therubali - THV 12:20 12:22 2m 297.4 km - 1
9 Muniguda - MNGD 12:55 12:57 2m 333.2 km - 1
10 Ambodala - AMB 13:23 13:25 2m 358.7 km - 1
11 Norla Road - NRLR 13:43 13:45 2m 383.4 km - 1
12 Rupra Road - RPRD 13:53 13:55 2m 390.1 km - 1
13 Kesinga - KSNG 14:15 14:20 5m 406.2 km - 1
14 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 14:35 14:45 10m 419.3 km - 1
15 Saintala - SFC 15:14 15:16 2m 447.9 km - 1
16 Balangir Jn - BLGR 15:45 15:50 5m 482.6 km - 1
17 Barpali - BRPL 16:28 16:30 2m 539.7 km - 1
18 Bargarh Road - BRGA 16:50 16:55 5m 558.9 km - 1
19 Hirakud - HKG 17:25 17:27 2m 594.0 km - 1
20 Sambalpur Jn - SBP 18:10 18:20 10m 601.3 km - 1
21 Rengali - RGL 18:55 18:57 2m 623.8 km - 1
22 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 19:40 19:45 5m 650.0 km - 1
23 Bagdehi - BEH 20:04 20:06 2m 670.7 km - 1
24 Bamra - BMB 20:13 20:15 2m 686.4 km - 1
25 Garpos - GPH 20:28 20:30 2m 702.7 km - 1
26 Rajgangpur - GP 20:45 20:47 2m 721.3 km - 1
27 Rourkela Jn - ROU 21:25 21:33 8m 751.1 km - 1
28 Manoharpur - MOU 22:08 22:10 2m 790.9 km - 1
29 Chakradharpur - CKP 23:07 23:14 7m 852.2 km - 1
30 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 00:20 00:30 10m 914.3 km - 2
31 Jhargram - JGM 02:10 02:12 2m 1010.4 km - 2
32 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 03:00 03:05 5m 1048.1 km - 2
33 Panskura Jn - PKU 03:39 03:41 2m 1092.6 km - 2
34 Bagnan - BZN 04:07 04:09 2m 1118.1 km - 2
35 Uluberia - ULB 04:21 04:23 2m 1131.1 km - 2
36 Santragachi Jn - SRC 04:45 04:47 2m 1155.7 km - 2
37 Howrah Jn - HWH 05:30 End - 1163.1 km - 2
Jdb Hwh Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18006 JDB HWH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18006 JDB HWH EXP runs from Jagdalpur(JDB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jagdalpur(JDB) at 05:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 18006 from Jagdalpur(JDB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

JDB HWH EXP 18006 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jagdalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 24:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 18006 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Koraput Jn(KRPU). Train 18006 arrives at Koraput Jn at 07:25 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rayagada (RGDA)
  2. Kesinga (KSNG)
  3. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  4. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  5. Bargarh Road (BRGA)
  6. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  7. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  8. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  9. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  10. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  11. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 18006 JDB HWH EXP

  • JDB ROU SPL (8108)

    Train starts from Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur to Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JDB BBS SPL (8446)

    Train starts from Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JDB ROU EXPRESS (18108)

    Train starts from Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur to Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HIRAKHAND EXPRE (18448)

    Train starts from Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18006 JDB HWH EXP FAQ

From which station train 18006 JDB HWH EXP starts from?

18006 JDB HWH EXP starts from Jagdalpur(JDB)

How many days in a week 18006 JDB HWH EXP runs ?

18006 JDB HWH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18006 JDB HWH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18006 JDB HWH EXP train is 25 minutes at Koraput Jn(KRPU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18006 JDB HWH EXP train Click IRCTC