Payyanur to Kozhikode Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Payyanur to Kozhikode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Payyanur to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
01:12
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
01:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:32
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:36
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:37
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
07:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:42
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:00
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:07
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:17
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:24
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:27
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:10
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:22
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:27
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:03
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:07
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:10
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:25
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Kozhikode Trains

Distance between Payyanur to Kozhikode is 123 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kozhikode by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Payyanur to Kozhikode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Payyanur to Kozhikode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Payyanur to Kozhikode Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Kozhikode?

A: There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Kozhikode

Q) Which is the first train from Payyanur to Kozhikode?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Kozhikode. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 01:12 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Payyanur to Kozhikode?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Payyanur to Kozhikode. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:10 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Payyanur to Kozhikode if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Payyanur to Kozhikode will take around 02:17 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Payyanur to Kozhikode?

A: The total distance between Payyanur to Kozhikode is 123 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Kozhikode?

A: 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Kozhikode. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kozhikode.

Q) What are Payyanur to Kozhikode train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Payyanur to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times

  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Payyanur to Kozhikode train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Payyanur to Kozhikode train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Payyanur to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Payyanur to Kozhikode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Payyanur to Kozhikode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Payyanur to Kozhikode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Payyanur to Kozhikode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Payyanur to Kozhikode train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Payyanur to Kozhikode.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Payyanur to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Payyanur to Kozhikode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Payyanur

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Important Trains from Payyanur

Important Trains from Kozhikode

Popular Routes from Payyanur

Popular Routes from Kozhikode

Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Kozhikode

For more information on Payyanur to Kozhikode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC