Payyanur to Kozhikode Trains

Powered By 

Payyanur to Kozhikode 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
01:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
04:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
10:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
11:12
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:02
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:05
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
17:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:00
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:42
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
21:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:25
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
22:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
23:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:40
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Kozhikode trains

Distance between Payyanur to Kozhikode is 123 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kozhikode by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

FAQ Payyanur to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Kozhikode ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Kozhikode. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 23:55 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 01:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Kozhikode ?
A. 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Payyanur to Kozhikode. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 21:40 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 23:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Kozhikode will take around 02:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Kozhikode is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Kozhikode?
A. 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Kozhikode. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Payyanur to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Payyanur to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 6607 CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
    Popular Routes from Payyanur
  • PAYYANUR to ERODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to HARIPAD trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOLKATA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to JALESWAR trains
  • PAYYANUR to JHANSI trains
  • PAYYANUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kozhikode

    Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Kozhikode

  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Payyanur to Kozhikode train ticket booking Click IRCTC