Payyanur to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Payyanur to Shoranur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
00:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
01:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:40
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
03:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
10:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
11:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
13:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:32
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:05
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
21:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
23:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:25
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Shoranur trains

Distance between Payyanur to Shoranur is 209 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Shoranur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

FAQ Payyanur to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Payyanur to Shoranur. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:15 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Shoranur ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Payyanur to Shoranur. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 19:25 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Shoranur will take around 04:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Shoranur is 209 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Shoranur?
A. 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Shoranur. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Shoranur.
Q. What are Payyanur to Shoranur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Payyanur to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 6607 CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Payyanur
  • PAYYANUR to CHERTHALA trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to THANE trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • PAYYANUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to UDUPI trains
  • PAYYANUR to MIRAJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Shoranur

  • PTB-Pattambi
  • PUM-Pallippuram
  • KTU-Kuttippuram
  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • NAU-NadapuramRoad
  • MUKE-Mukkali
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • TLY-Thalassery
  • CAN-KannurMain
  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • For more information on Payyanur to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC