Payyanur to Shoranur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Payyanur to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Payyanur to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
00:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
01:12
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
05:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:25
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:24
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:03
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:50
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Shoranur trains

Distance between Payyanur to Shoranur is 209 Kms. It will take 03:17 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Shoranur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Payyanur to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Payyanur to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Payyanur to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Shoranur ?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Shoranur. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 00:05 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 04:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Payyanur to Shoranur. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:10 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Shoranur will take around 04:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Shoranur is 209 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Shoranur?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Shoranur. It takes 03:17 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Shoranur.
Q. What are Payyanur to Shoranur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Payyanur to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Payyanur to Shoranur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Payyanur to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Payyanur to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Payyanur to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Payyanur to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Payyanur to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Payyanur to Shoranur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Payyanur to Shoranur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Payyanur to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Payyanur to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Payyanur

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Payyanur
Important Trains from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Payyanur
Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Shoranur

For more information on Payyanur to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC