Payyanur to Kasaragod Trains

Powered By 

Payyanur to Kasaragod 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
02:54
Kasargod
KGQ
01:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
03:24
Kasargod
KGQ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:48
Kasargod
KGQ
05:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
07:39
Kasargod
KGQ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:59
Kasargod
KGQ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:09
Kasargod
KGQ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:59
Kasargod
KGQ
08:45
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
10:49
Kasargod
KGQ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:49
Kasargod
KGQ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:44
Kasargod
KGQ
14:45
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:24
Kasargod
KGQ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:14
Kasargod
KGQ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:14
Kasargod
KGQ
19:20
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:24
Kasargod
KGQ
19:08
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
21:43
Kasargod
KGQ
20:50
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Kasaragod trains

Distance between Payyanur to Kasaragod is 53 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kasaragod by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

FAQ Payyanur to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Kasaragod ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Kasaragod. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 01:55 and reaches Kasargod at 02:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Kasaragod ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Payyanur to Kasaragod. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:50 and reaches Kasargod at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Kasaragod will take around 01:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Kasaragod is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Kasaragod?
A. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Kasaragod. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Payyanur to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Payyanur to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16512 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 19:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kasaragod

  • KASARAGOD to KANNUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KASARAGOD to SHORANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to MANGALURU trains
  • KASARAGOD to TIRUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to THALASSERY trains
  • KASARAGOD to VADAKARA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KANHANGAD trains
  • KASARAGOD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KASARAGOD to ALUVA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 6607 CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Kasaragod
    Popular Routes from Payyanur
  • PAYYANUR to VELLORE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to GOA trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to CHENNAI trains
  • PAYYANUR to MATHURA trains
  • PAYYANUR to MYSORE trains
  • PAYYANUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasaragod

    Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Kasaragod

  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • For more information on Payyanur to Kasaragod train ticket booking Click IRCTC