11097 Train Route

11097 - POORNA EXPRESS
Change
Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pune Jn - PUNE Start 22:25 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Satara - STR 00:57 01:00 3m 145.4 km 31 Min 2
3 Karad - KRD 01:57 02:00 3m 204.1 km 37 Min 2
4 Sangli - SLI 03:12 03:15 3m 272.2 km 25 Min 2
5 Miraj Jn - MRJ 04:05 04:10 5m 279.3 km 01 Min 2
6 Ghataprabha - GPB 05:14 05:15 1m 359.0 km 13 Min 2
7 Belagavi - BGM 06:10 06:15 5m 416.9 km 26 Min 2
8 Londa Jn - LD 08:20 08:30 10m 468.2 km 12 Min 2
9 Castle Rock - CLR 09:25 09:30 5m 492.7 km 17 Min 2
10 Kulem - QLM 11:15 11:20 5m 519.0 km 23 Min 2
11 Sanvordem - SVM 11:44 11:45 1m 537.4 km 35 Min 2
12 Madgaon Jn - MAO 12:55 13:10 15m 552.2 km 44 Min 2
13 Karwar - KAWR 14:13 14:15 2m 612.4 km 41 Min 2
14 Gokarna Road - GOK 14:52 14:54 2m 648.6 km 49 Min 2
15 Kumta - KT 15:12 15:14 2m 667.6 km 48 Min 2
16 Honnavar - HNA 15:28 15:30 2m 681.4 km - 2
17 Murdeshwar - MRDW 16:10 16:12 2m 707.6 km 58 Min 2
18 Bhatkal - BTJL 16:28 16:30 2m 722.4 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
19 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 16:42 16:44 2m 737.5 km - 2
20 Kundapura - KUDA 17:18 17:20 2m 771.0 km - 2
21 Udupi - UD 17:44 17:46 2m 803.0 km - 2
22 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 19:20 19:25 5m 865.4 km - 2
23 Kasaragod - KGQ 20:03 20:05 2m 912.6 km - 2
24 Kanhangad - KZE 20:23 20:25 2m 935.7 km - 2
25 Payyanur - PAY 20:44 20:45 1m 965.0 km - 2
26 Kannur - CAN 21:17 21:20 3m 998.7 km - 2
27 Thalassery - TLY 21:39 21:40 1m 1019.3 km - 2
28 Kozhikode Main - CLT 22:37 22:40 3m 1087.7 km - 2
29 Tirur - TIR 23:14 23:15 1m 1128.9 km - 2
30 Shoranur Jn - SRR 00:10 00:15 5m 1173.9 km - 3
31 Thrissur - TCR 00:55 00:58 3m 1207.0 km - 3
32 Aluva - AWY 01:50 01:52 2m 1261.5 km - 3
33 Ernakulam Town - ERN 02:20 02:22 2m 1278.5 km - 3
34 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 03:15 End - 1281.0 km - 3
Poorna Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11097 POORNA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11097 POORNA EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Saturday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 22:25 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 03:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 11097 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

POORNA EXPRESS 11097 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 28:50 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 11097 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 11097 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 12:55 and departs at 13:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  2. Belagavi (BGM)
  3. Londa Jn (LD)
  4. Castle Rock (CLR)
  5. Kulem (QLM)
  6. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  7. Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Related trains for Train 11097 POORNA EXPRESS

  • PUNE ERS SUP SPL (1150)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , Ernakulam. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • PUNE ERS SF EXP (22150)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , Ernakulam. Total duration is 27 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ADI DURONTO (12298)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • PUNE ADI SF EXP (22186)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • PUNE AJNI SPL (1189)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PUNE AJNI AC SPL (2239)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


11097 POORNA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11097 POORNA EXPRESS starts from?

11097 POORNA EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 11097 POORNA EXPRESS runs ?

11097 POORNA EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11097 POORNA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11097 POORNA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore