Payyanur to Mangaluru Trains

Powered By 

Payyanur to Mangaluru 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
04:25
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
02:20
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
04:30
Mangalore Central
MAQ
01:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:20
Mangalore Central
MAQ
05:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:05
Mangalore Central
MAQ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
10:00
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
10:55
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
11:40
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:45
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:25
Mangalore Central
MAQ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
13:50
Mangalore Central
MAQ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
17:35
Mangalore Central
MAQ
14:45
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:15
Mangalore Central
MAQ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:50
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
21:25
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
19:20
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
22:15
Mangalore Central
MAQ
19:08
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
23:00
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
20:50
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Mangaluru trains

Distance between Payyanur to Mangaluru is 99 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Mangaluru by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mangaluru.

FAQ Payyanur to Mangaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Mangaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Mangaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Mangaluru ?
A. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Payyanur to Mangaluru. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 02:20 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 04:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Mangaluru ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Payyanur to Mangaluru. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:50 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Mangaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Mangaluru will take around 03:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Mangaluru?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Mangaluru is 99 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Mangaluru?
A. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Mangaluru. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Mangaluru.
Q. What are Payyanur to Mangaluru train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Payyanur to Mangaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16855 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16518 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 19:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MANGALURU to KASARAGOD trains
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR trains
  • MANGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD trains
  • MANGALURU to VADAKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to GOA trains
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
  • 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 6607 CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
    Popular Routes from Payyanur
  • PAYYANUR to CHENNAI trains
  • PAYYANUR to MATHURA trains
  • PAYYANUR to MYSORE trains
  • PAYYANUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • PAYYANUR to NASHIK trains
  • PAYYANUR to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PONDICHERRY trains
  • PAYYANUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • PAYYANUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • PAYYANUR to PIRAVAM ROAD trains
  • PAYYANUR to PAYYOLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mangaluru

    Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Mangaluru

  • TKOT-TOKKOTTU
  • ULL-ULLAL
  • MJS-MANJESHWAR
  • UAA-UPPALA
  • KMQ-KUMBLA
  • KGQ-KASARAGOD
  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • For more information on Payyanur to Mangaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC