Payyanur to Parappanangadi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Payyanur to Parappanangadi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Payyanur to Parappanangadi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
01:12
Parappangadi
PGI
03:29
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:36
Parappangadi
PGI
09:14
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
07:25
Parappangadi
PGI
10:09
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:25
Parappangadi
PGI
11:19
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:00
Parappangadi
PGI
11:44
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:30
Parappangadi
PGI
14:44
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:24
Parappangadi
PGI
18:04
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:10
Parappangadi
PGI
18:59
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:15
Parappangadi
PGI
22:01
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:10
Parappangadi
PGI
23:04
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Parappanangadi Trains

Distance between Payyanur to Parappanangadi is 148 Kms. It will take 02:14 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Parappanangadi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parappanangadi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Payyanur to Parappanangadi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Payyanur to Parappanangadi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Payyanur to Parappanangadi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Parappanangadi?

A: There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Parappanangadi

Q) Which is the first train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 01:12 and reaches Parappangadi at 03:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:10 and reaches Parappangadi at 23:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Payyanur to Parappanangadi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Payyanur to Parappanangadi will take around 02:54 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Payyanur to Parappanangadi?

A: The total distance between Payyanur to Parappanangadi is 148 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Parappanangadi?

A: 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi. It takes 02:14 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Parappanangadi.

Q) What are Payyanur to Parappanangadi train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Payyanur to Parappanangadi, please find below their departure times

  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Payyanur to Parappanangadi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Payyanur to Parappanangadi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Payyanur to Parappanangadi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Payyanur to Parappanangadi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Payyanur to Parappanangadi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Payyanur to Parappanangadi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Payyanur to Parappanangadi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Payyanur to Parappanangadi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Payyanur to Parappanangadi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Parappanangadi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Parappanangadi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Payyanur to Parappanangadi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Payyanur to Parappanangadi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Payyanur

Top train routes from Parappanangadi

Important Trains from Payyanur

Important Trains from Parappanangadi

Popular Routes from Payyanur

Popular Routes from Parappanangadi

Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Parappanangadi

For more information on Payyanur to Parappanangadi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC