Payyanur to Parappanangadi Trains

Powered By 

Payyanur to Parappanangadi 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
02:24
Parappangadi
PGI
23:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
05:18
Parappangadi
PGI
02:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:03
Parappangadi
PGI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:34
Parappangadi
PGI
06:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
11:34
Parappangadi
PGI
08:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
11:49
Parappangadi
PGI
09:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:34
Parappangadi
PGI
13:05
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
17:44
Parappangadi
PGI
15:00
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:09
Parappangadi
PGI
16:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
23:14
Parappangadi
PGI
20:15
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Parappanangadi trains

Distance between Payyanur to Parappanangadi is 148 Kms. It will take 02:29 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Parappanangadi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parappanangadi.

FAQ Payyanur to Parappanangadi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Parappanangadi?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Parappanangadi
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 23:55 and reaches Parappangadi at 02:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:15 and reaches Parappangadi at 23:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Parappanangadi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Parappanangadi will take around 02:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Parappanangadi?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Parappanangadi is 148 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Parappanangadi?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Parappanangadi. It takes 02:29 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Parappanangadi.
Q. What are Payyanur to Parappanangadi train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Payyanur to Parappanangadi, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Parappanangadi

  • PARAPPANANGADI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KANNUR trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to SHORANUR trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to THALASSERY trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to VADAKARA trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KASARAGOD trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to MANGALURU trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to ALUVA trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to PATTAMBI trains
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 6607 CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Parappanangadi
    Popular Routes from Payyanur
  • PAYYANUR to PALLIKERE trains
  • PAYYANUR to PATTAMBI trains
  • PAYYANUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • PAYYANUR to HASSAN trains
  • PAYYANUR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • PAYYANUR to ANGAMALY trains
  • PAYYANUR to AGRA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ATTUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Parappanangadi

    Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Parappanangadi

  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • NAU-NadapuramRoad
  • MUKE-Mukkali
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • TLY-Thalassery
  • CAN-KannurMain
  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • For more information on Payyanur to Parappanangadi train ticket booking Click IRCTC