Payyanur to Thalassery Trains

Powered By 

Payyanur to Thalassery 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
00:53
Thalassery
TLY
23:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
03:33
Thalassery
TLY
02:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
07:18
Thalassery
TLY
06:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
07:39
Thalassery
TLY
06:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:39
Thalassery
TLY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
10:04
Thalassery
TLY
09:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
13:54
Thalassery
TLY
13:05
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:58
Thalassery
TLY
15:00
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
17:24
Thalassery
TLY
16:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:38
Thalassery
TLY
17:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:34
Thalassery
TLY
19:25
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
21:24
Thalassery
TLY
20:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
22:39
Thalassery
TLY
21:40
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Thalassery trains

Distance between Payyanur to Thalassery is 55 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Thalassery by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

FAQ Payyanur to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Thalassery?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Thalassery ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Thalassery. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 23:55 and reaches Thalassery at 00:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Thalassery ?
A. 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Payyanur to Thalassery. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 21:40 and reaches Thalassery at 22:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Thalassery will take around 01:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Thalassery is 55 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Thalassery?
A. 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Thalassery. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Thalassery.
Q. What are Payyanur to Thalassery train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Payyanur to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 6607 CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
    Popular Routes from Payyanur
  • PAYYANUR to THANE trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • PAYYANUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to UDUPI trains
  • PAYYANUR to MIRAJ trains
  • PAYYANUR to ITARSI trains
  • PAYYANUR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Thalassery

    Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Thalassery

  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Payyanur to Thalassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC