Payyanur to Thalassery Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Payyanur to Thalassery


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Payyanur to Thalassery Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
00:05
Thalassery
TLY
00:58
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
01:12
Thalassery
TLY
02:03
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
05:55
Thalassery
TLY
06:53
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:36
Thalassery
TLY
07:29
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:25
Thalassery
TLY
09:23
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:00
Thalassery
TLY
09:54
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:30
Thalassery
TLY
13:19
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:24
Thalassery
TLY
16:18
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:10
Thalassery
TLY
17:13
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:25
Thalassery
TLY
19:18
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:03
Thalassery
TLY
19:53
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:10
Thalassery
TLY
21:13
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Thalassery trains

Distance between Payyanur to Thalassery is 55 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Thalassery by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Payyanur to Thalassery, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Payyanur to Thalassery on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Payyanur to Thalassery Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Thalassery?

A: There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Thalassery

Q) Which is the first train from Payyanur to Thalassery?

A: 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Thalassery. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 00:05 and reaches Thalassery at 00:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Payyanur to Thalassery?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Payyanur to Thalassery. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:10 and reaches Thalassery at 21:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Payyanur to Thalassery if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Payyanur to Thalassery will take around 01:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Payyanur to Thalassery?

A: The total distance between Payyanur to Thalassery is 55 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Thalassery?

A: 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Thalassery. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Thalassery.

Q) What are Payyanur to Thalassery train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Payyanur to Thalassery, please find below their departure times

  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Payyanur to Thalassery train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Payyanur to Thalassery train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Payyanur to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Payyanur to Thalassery train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Payyanur to Thalassery train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Payyanur to Thalassery train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Payyanur to Thalassery train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Payyanur to Thalassery train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Payyanur to Thalassery.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Payyanur to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Payyanur to Thalassery by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Payyanur

Top train routes from Thalassery

Important Trains from Payyanur
Important Trains from Thalassery
Popular Routes from Payyanur
Popular Routes from Thalassery

Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Thalassery

For more information on Payyanur to Thalassery train ticket booking. Click IRCTC