Payyanur to Vadakara Trains

Powered By 

Payyanur to Vadakara 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
01:13
Vadakara
BDJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
03:53
Vadakara
BDJ
02:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
07:38
Vadakara
BDJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:09
Vadakara
BDJ
06:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
10:04
Vadakara
BDJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
10:29
Vadakara
BDJ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
14:14
Vadakara
BDJ
13:05
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:24
Vadakara
BDJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
17:49
Vadakara
BDJ
16:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:58
Vadakara
BDJ
17:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:59
Vadakara
BDJ
19:25
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
21:44
Vadakara
BDJ
20:15
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Vadakara trains

Distance between Payyanur to Vadakara is 77 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Vadakara by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadakara.

FAQ Payyanur to Vadakara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Vadakara?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Vadakara
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Vadakara ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Vadakara. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 23:55 and reaches Vadakara at 01:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Vadakara ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Payyanur to Vadakara. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:15 and reaches Vadakara at 21:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Vadakara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Vadakara will take around 01:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Vadakara?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Vadakara is 77 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Vadakara?
A. 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Vadakara. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Vadakara.
Q. What are Payyanur to Vadakara train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Payyanur to Vadakara, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 6607 CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
    Popular Routes from Payyanur
  • PAYYANUR to RUPSA trains
  • PAYYANUR to BHOPAL trains
  • PAYYANUR to BAINDUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • PAYYANUR to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadakara

    Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Vadakara

  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Payyanur to Vadakara train ticket booking Click IRCTC