Payyanur to Vadakara Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Payyanur to Vadakara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Payyanur to Vadakara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
00:05
Vadakara
BDJ
01:19
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
00:25
Vadakara
BDJ
01:38
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
01:12
Vadakara
BDJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
05:55
Vadakara
BDJ
07:18
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:36
Vadakara
BDJ
07:49
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:25
Vadakara
BDJ
09:48
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:00
Vadakara
BDJ
10:19
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:30
Vadakara
BDJ
13:39
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
13:25
Vadakara
BDJ
14:42
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:24
Vadakara
BDJ
16:43
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:10
Vadakara
BDJ
17:38
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:35
Vadakara
BDJ
17:49
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:25
Vadakara
BDJ
19:38
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:03
Vadakara
BDJ
20:18
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:10
Vadakara
BDJ
21:38
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Vadakara Trains

Distance between Payyanur to Vadakara is 77 Kms. It will take 01:09 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Vadakara by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadakara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Payyanur to Vadakara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Payyanur to Vadakara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Payyanur to Vadakara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Vadakara?

A: There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Vadakara

Q) Which is the first train from Payyanur to Vadakara?

A: 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Vadakara. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 00:05 and reaches Vadakara at 01:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Payyanur to Vadakara?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Payyanur to Vadakara. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 20:10 and reaches Vadakara at 21:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Payyanur to Vadakara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Payyanur to Vadakara will take around 01:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Payyanur to Vadakara?

A: The total distance between Payyanur to Vadakara is 77 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Vadakara?

A: 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Vadakara. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Vadakara.

Q) What are Payyanur to Vadakara train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Payyanur to Vadakara, please find below their departure times

  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 06050 train (MAQ TBM SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  13. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Payyanur to Vadakara train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Payyanur to Vadakara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Payyanur to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Payyanur to Vadakara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Payyanur to Vadakara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Payyanur to Vadakara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Payyanur to Vadakara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Payyanur to Vadakara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Payyanur to Vadakara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Payyanur to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Payyanur to Vadakara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Payyanur

Top train routes from Vadakara

Important Trains from Payyanur

Important Trains from Vadakara

Popular Routes from Payyanur

Popular Routes from Vadakara

Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Vadakara

For more information on Payyanur to Vadakara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC