Payyanur to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Payyanur to Kannur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
00:32
Kannur Main
CAN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
03:12
Kannur Main
CAN
02:30
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:57
Kannur Main
CAN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
07:17
Kannur Main
CAN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:17
Kannur Main
CAN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:42
Kannur Main
CAN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
11:25
Kannur Main
CAN
10:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
13:32
Kannur Main
CAN
13:05
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:37
Kannur Main
CAN
15:00
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
17:02
Kannur Main
CAN
16:10
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:17
Kannur Main
CAN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:12
Kannur Main
CAN
19:25
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
21:02
Kannur Main
CAN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
22:17
Kannur Main
CAN
21:40
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Kannur trains

Distance between Payyanur to Kannur is 34 Kms. It will take 00:27 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kannur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

FAQ Payyanur to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Kannur ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Kannur. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 23:55 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Kannur ?
A. 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Payyanur to Kannur. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 21:40 and reaches Kannur Main at 22:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Payyanur to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Payyanur to Kannur will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Payyanur to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Payyanur to Kannur is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Kannur?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Kannur. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kannur.
Q. What are Payyanur to Kannur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Payyanur to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16517 train (KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KANNUR to TIRUR trains
  • KANNUR to THALASSERY trains
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANNUR to VADAKARA trains
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 6606 KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL
  • 6607 CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Payyanur
  • PAYYANUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • PAYYANUR to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • PAYYANUR to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to HARIPAD trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOLKATA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to JALESWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Kannur

  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • For more information on Payyanur to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC