Payyanur to Kannur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Payyanur to Kannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Payyanur to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Payyanur
PAY
01:12
Kannur Main
CAN
01:42
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
01:25
Kannur Main
CAN
02:07
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
06:36
Kannur Main
CAN
07:07
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
07:25
Kannur Main
CAN
08:07
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
08:25
Kannur Main
CAN
09:02
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:00
Kannur Main
CAN
09:32
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
09:13
Kannur Main
CAN
10:55
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
12:30
Kannur Main
CAN
12:57
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
13:20
Kannur Main
CAN
13:47
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
15:24
Kannur Main
CAN
15:57
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
16:10
Kannur Main
CAN
16:52
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
18:25
Kannur Main
CAN
18:57
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:03
Kannur Main
CAN
19:32
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
19:15
Kannur Main
CAN
19:52
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
20:10
Kannur Main
CAN
20:50
S M T W T F S
Payyanur
PAY
21:25
Kannur Main
CAN
22:02
S M T W T F S

Payyanur to Kannur Trains

Distance between Payyanur to Kannur is 34 Kms. It will take 00:27 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kannur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Payyanur to Kannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Payyanur to Kannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Payyanur to Kannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Payyanur which have trains running from Payyanur to Kannur?

A: There are 1 stations - PAY(Payyanur), from these stations you can book trains from Payyanur to Kannur

Q) Which is the first train from Payyanur to Kannur?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Payyanur to Kannur. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 01:12 and reaches Kannur Main at 01:42. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Payyanur to Kannur?

A: 03244 train (MAQ PNBE SPL) is the last train from Payyanur to Kannur. It departs from PAY (Payyanur) at 21:25 and reaches Kannur Main at 22:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Payyanur to Kannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Payyanur to Kannur will take around 01:42 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Payyanur to Kannur?

A: The total distance between Payyanur to Kannur is 34 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Payyanur to Kannur?

A: 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) is the fastest train from Payyanur to Kannur. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach from Payyanur to Kannur.

Q) What are Payyanur to Kannur train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Payyanur to Kannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16511 train (KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 09:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 06048 train (MAJN TBM SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Sat )
  10. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  15. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 03244 train (MAQ PNBE SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Payyanur to Kannur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Payyanur to Kannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Payyanur to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Payyanur to Kannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Payyanur to Kannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Payyanur to Kannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Payyanur to Kannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Payyanur to Kannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Payyanur to Kannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Payyanur to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Payyanur to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Payyanur to Kannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Payyanur

Top train routes from Kannur

Important Trains from Payyanur

Important Trains from Kannur

Popular Routes from Payyanur

Popular Routes from Kannur

Important Station Stops from Payyanur to Kannur

For more information on Payyanur to Kannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC