Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur 8 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
01:25
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:25
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur ?
A. 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 01:25. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur ?
A. 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:40. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur will take around 07:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur is 297 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur?
A. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12557 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 12537 MANDUADIH EXP
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAUL
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GOVINDGARH
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARINAGAR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HANUMANGARH
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARDOI
  • MUZAFFARPUR to RANCHI
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARIDWAR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to KOLKATA
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JHAJHA
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMNAGAR
  • Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur

  • GKC-GORAKHPURCANT
  • UNLA-UNAULA
  • PPC-PIPRAICH
  • MUUA-MAHUAWAKHURD
  • BBW-BODARWAR
  • CPJ-KAPTANGANJJN
  • KSNR-KHUSHALNAGAR
  • GH-GHUGHULI
  • SBZ-SISWABAZAR
  • GRRG-GURLIRAMGARHWA
  • KZA-KHADA
  • PNYA-PANIYAHAWA
  • VKNR-VALMIKINAGARRD
  • AWS-AWASANI(HALT)
  • BUG-BAGAHA
  • KPB-KHARPOKHRA
  • BRU-BHAIROGANJ
  • HIR-HARINAGAR
  • CAMU-CHAMUA
  • NKE-NARKATIAGANJJN
  • MSHW-MUSHARWAHALT
  • SAHI-SATHI
  • RSWN-RAMESHWARNAGAR
  • CAI-CHANPATIA
  • KUMB-KUMARBAGH
  • BTH-BETTIAH
  • MJL-MAJHOWALIA
  • SGL-SAGAULIJN
  • SRA-SEMRA
  • BMKI-BAPUDMMOTIHARI
  • MCO-MOTIHARICOURT
  • JDR-JIWDHARA
  • BGAR-BANGARI
  • KPCM-KUMARCHINTAMANPUR
  • PPA-PIPRA
  • CAA-CHAKIA
  • HRNG-HARPURNAG(HALT)
  • MAI-MEHSI
  • MHL-MAHWAL
  • MTR-MOTIPUR
  • NRV-NARIYAR
  • PPRH-PIPRAHAN(HALT)
  • KTI-KANTI
  • KVC-KAPARPURA
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC