Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:25
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:25
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
13:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:45
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur is 295 Kms. It will take 05:25 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gorakhpur.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur ?
A. 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 04:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur ?
A. 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur will take around 09:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur is 295 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur?
A. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12557 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 19040 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAUL trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GOVINDGARH trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARINAGAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARDOI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to RANCHI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARIDWAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur

  • GKC-GORAKHPURCANT
  • UNLA-UNAULA
  • PPC-PIPRAICH
  • MUUA-MAHUAWAKHURD
  • BBW-BODARWAR
  • CPJ-KAPTANGANJJN
  • KSNR-KHUSHALNAGAR
  • GH-GHUGHULI
  • SBZ-SISWABAZAR
  • GRRG-GURLIRAMGARHWA
  • KZA-KHADA
  • PNYA-PANIYAHAWA
  • VKNR-VALMIKINAGARRD
  • AWS-AWASANI(HALT)
  • BUG-BAGAHA
  • KPB-KHARPOKHRA
  • BRU-BHAIROGANJ
  • HIR-HARINAGAR
  • CAMU-CHAMUA
  • NKE-NARKATIAGANJJN
  • MSHW-MUSHARWAHALT
  • SAHI-SATHI
  • RSWN-RAMESHWARNAGAR
  • CAI-CHANPATIA
  • KUMB-KUMARBAGH
  • BTH-BETTIAH
  • MJL-MAJHOWALIA
  • SGL-SAGAULIJN
  • SRA-SEMRA
  • BMKI-BAPUDMMOTIHARI
  • MCO-MOTIHARICOURT
  • JDR-JIWDHARA
  • BGAR-BANGARI
  • KPCM-KUMARCHINTAMANPUR
  • PPA-PIPRA
  • CAA-CHAKIA
  • HRNG-HARPURNAG(HALT)
  • MAI-MEHSI
  • MHL-MAHWAL
  • MTR-MOTIPUR
  • NRV-NARIYAR
  • PPRH-PIPRAHAN(HALT)
  • KTI-KANTI
  • KVC-KAPARPURA
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Gorakhpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC