Muzaffarpur to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Hajipur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:01
Hajipur Junction
HJP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:20
Hajipur Junction
HJP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:15
Hajipur Junction
HJP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:08
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:20
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:05
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
16:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:20
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
21:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
22:35
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Hajipur trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur is 54 Kms. It will take 00:46 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur ?
A. 05547 train (RXL LTT SPL) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 00:01. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur ?
A. 05203 train (BJU LJN SPL) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 23:25. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A. 05547 train (RXL LTT SPL) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Hajipur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 05547 train (RXL LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 04015 train (RXL ANVT SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 04005 train (SMI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05733 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09166 train (DBG ADI SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 04533 train (HARIHAR EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 05027 train (HTE GKP SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05549 train (JYG PNBE SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 05231 train (BJU G SPL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (JYG LTT SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04687 train (ASR GARIB RATH) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 02503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 09052 train (MFP BL WKLY SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02561 train (JYG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09484 train (BJU ADI SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05203 train (BJU LJN SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ASR GARIB RATH from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur train timings?
    A. ASR GARIB RATH departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:55 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 18:55. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach Hajipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to BARO trains
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • HAJIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • HAJIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 05547 RXL LTT SPL
  • 04015 RXL ANVT SPL
  • 04005 SMI ANVT SPL
  • 05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL
  • 09166 DBG ADI SPL
  • 05027 HTE GKP SPL
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 02565 DBG NDLS SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 1062 JYG LTT SPL
  • 1097 LTT DBG SPL
  • 1098 DBG LTT SPL
  • 1144 BJU PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARDOI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to RANCHI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARIDWAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMNAGAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMMU trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JHANSI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMUI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAUNPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur

  • BNPT-BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • BTHL-BITHAULI
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • GWH-GHOSWARHALT
  • KHI-KURHANI
  • RD-RAMDAYALUGR
  • SAI-SARAI
  • TUR-TURKI
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC