Muzaffarpur to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Hajipur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:07
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:23
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
21:35
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Hajipur trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur is 54 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur ?
A. 04005 train (SMI ANVT SPL) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 04:35 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 05:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur ?
A. 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 22:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A. 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Hajipur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 04005 train (SMI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09166 train (DBG ADI SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02561 train (JYG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to BARO trains
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • HAJIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • HAJIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 04005 SMI ANVT SPL
  • 09166 DBG ADI SPL
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 02565 DBG NDLS SPL
  • 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL
  • 04673 JYG ASR SPL
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
  • 02561 JYG NDLS SPL
  • 04186 BJU GWL SPL
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARDOI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to RANCHI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARIDWAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMNAGAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMMU trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JHANSI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMUI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAUNPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur

  • GWH-GHOSWARHALT
  • SAI-SARAI
  • BTHL-BITHAULI
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • BNPT-BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • KHI-KURHANI
  • TUR-TURKI
  • RD-RAMDAYALUNAGR
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC