Muzaffarpur to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Hajipur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:20
Hajipur Junction
HJP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
02:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
01:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:10
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:28
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:05
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:22
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:15
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
22:35
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Hajipur trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur is 54 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur ?
A. 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 00:20. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 23:30. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur?
A. 20503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Hajipur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 14017 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14005 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15549 train (JYG PNBE INT EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19710 train (KYQ JP KAVIGURU) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11034 train (DBG PUNE EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to BARO trains
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • HAJIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • HAJIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP
  • 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15097 AMARNATH EXP
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARDOI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to RANCHI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HARIDWAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMNAGAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMMU trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JHANSI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMUI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAUNPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Hajipur

  • GWH-GHOSWARHALT
  • SAI-SARAI
  • BTHL-BITHAULI
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • BNPT-BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • KHI-KURHANI
  • TUR-TURKI
  • RD-RAMDAYALUNAGR
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC