Muzaffarpur to Sonepur Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Sonepur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:10
Sonpur Junction
SEE
04:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:00
Sonpur Junction
SEE
04:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:50
Sonpur Junction
SEE
05:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:45
Sonpur Junction
SEE
07:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:05
Sonpur Junction
SEE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:55
Sonpur Junction
SEE
09:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:20
Sonpur Junction
SEE
10:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:39
Sonpur Junction
SEE
10:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:20
Sonpur Junction
SEE
11:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:00
Sonpur Junction
SEE
11:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:15
Sonpur Junction
SEE
12:05
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:40
Sonpur Junction
SEE
12:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:10
Sonpur Junction
SEE
15:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:00
Sonpur Junction
SEE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:00
Sonpur Junction
SEE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:50
Sonpur Junction
SEE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:45
Sonpur Junction
SEE
22:35
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Sonepur trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Sonepur is 60 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sonepur.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Sonepur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur ?
A. 14007 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 04:00 and reaches Sonpur Junction at 05:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Sonpur Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Sonepur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Sonepur will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Sonepur?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Sonepur is 60 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur?
A. 14007 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Sonepur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur, please find below their departure times
  • 14007 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 14005 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14523 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15549 train (JYG PNBE INT EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Sonepur

  • SONEPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SONEPUR to BARO trains
  • SONEPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SONEPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SONEPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SONEPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SONEPUR to DIGHWARA trains
  • SONEPUR to GONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 14007 SADBHAWNA EXP
  • 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Sonepur
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SUGAULI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAHARSA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SHAHGANJ trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SURAIMANPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIRHIND trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SHIKOHABAD trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SULTANPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SITAMARHI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Sonepur

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Sonepur

  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • GWH-GHOSWARHALT
  • SAI-SARAI
  • BTHL-BITHAULI
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • BNPT-BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • KHI-KURHANI
  • TUR-TURKI
  • RD-RAMDAYALUNAGR
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Sonepur train ticket booking Click IRCTC