Muzaffarpur to Samastipur Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Samastipur 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:50
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
04:06
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:25
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:45
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:45
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:35
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:58
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:45
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:35
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:15
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:35
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:07
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:10
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Samastipur trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Samastipur is 51 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samastipur.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Samastipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur ?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 00:05. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur ?
A. 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 23:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Samastipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Samastipur will take around 01:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Samastipur?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Samastipur is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur?
A. 13510 train (GD ASN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Samastipur train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15098 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13510 train (GD ASN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:06 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12562 train (SWATANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15052 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15550 train (PNBE JYG INT EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 05:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 05:35. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Samastipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 15098 AMARNATH EXP
  • 13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP.
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SERAMPORE trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SURAT trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SATNA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SARUPATHAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to TUNDLA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to THANE trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to AMBALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Samastipur

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur

  • MKPR-MUKTAPUR
  • KSP-KISHANPUR
  • RBZ-RAMBHADDARPUR
  • HYT-HAIAGHAT
  • TLWA-THALWARA
  • LSI-LAHERIASARAI
  • DBG-DARBHANGAJN
  • MHP-MUHAMMADPUR
  • KML-KAMTAUL
  • JGA-JOGIARA
  • JNR-JANAKPURROAD
  • BJT-BAJPATTI
  • PSZ-PARSAUNI
  • SMI-SITAMARHI
  • DUMR-DUMRA
  • GARA-GARHA
  • RUSD-RUNNISAIDPUR
  • NRSD-NEWRUNNISAIDPURHAL
  • BPGR-BENIPURGRAMHALT
  • PATR-PARAMJEEVARTARAJEEV
  • JUBS-JUBBASAHANI
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Samastipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC