Muzaffarpur to Baro Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Muzaffarpur to Baro


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Muzaffarpur to Baro Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:50
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:55
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:50
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:45
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:10
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:15
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:28
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:15
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:35
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:50
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:20
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Baro Trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Baro is 103 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Baro by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Baro.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Muzaffarpur to Baro, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Muzaffarpur to Baro on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Muzaffarpur to Baro train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Baro Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Baro?

A: There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Baro

Q) Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Baro?

A: 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Baro. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 04:50 and reaches Barauni Junction at 08:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Baro?

A: 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Baro. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Barauni Junction at 01:20. This train has 5 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Baro if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Baro will take around 04:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Baro?

A: The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Baro is 103 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Baro?

A: 19037 train (AVADH EXP) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Baro. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Baro.

Q) What are Muzaffarpur to Baro train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Baro, please find below their departure times

  1. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 02564 train (NDLS BJU SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19483 train (ADI BJU EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  12. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Muzaffarpur to Baro train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Muzaffarpur to Baro train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Muzaffarpur to Baro train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Muzaffarpur to Baro train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Muzaffarpur to Baro train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Muzaffarpur to Baro train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Muzaffarpur to Baro train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Muzaffarpur to Baro train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Muzaffarpur to Baro.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Muzaffarpur to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Muzaffarpur to Baro train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Muzaffarpur to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Muzaffarpur to Baro by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

Top train routes from Baro

Important Trains from Muzaffarpur

Important Trains from Baro

Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

Popular Routes from Baro

Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Baro

For more information on Muzaffarpur to Baro train ticket booking. Click IRCTC