Muzaffarpur to Deoria Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Deoria 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
02:22
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
19:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
03:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
21:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
03:38
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:09
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:35
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:48
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:33
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:13
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
08:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:28
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:18
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:53
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:10
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:45
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Deoria trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Deoria is 252 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Deoria by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Deoria.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Deoria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Deoria?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Deoria
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria ?
A. 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 02:22. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria ?
A. 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 22:10. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Deoria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Deoria will take around 07:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Deoria?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Deoria is 252 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Deoria?
A. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Deoria.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Deoria train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Deoria, please find below their departure times
  • 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19710 train (KYQ JP KAVIGURU) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Deoria

  • DEORIA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SIWAN trains
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to LUCKNOW trains
  • DEORIA to GONDA trains
  • DEORIA to BARO trains
  • DEORIA to BHATNI trains
  • DEORIA to SONEPUR trains
  • DEORIA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • DEORIA to BARABANKI trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 12537 MANDUADIH EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15097 AMARNATH EXP
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Deoria
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DIGHWARA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DURGAPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DAHOD trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DIMAPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DHOLI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DIPHU trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DURG trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ERODE trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Deoria

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Deoria

  • GRL-Goraul
  • BNR-Bhagwanpur
  • HJP-HajipurJunction
  • SEE-SonpurJunction
  • NYO-Nayagaon
  • DGA-Dighwara
  • CPR-ChhapraJunction
  • DDP-Daudpur
  • EKMA-Ekma
  • CW-Chainwa
  • DDA-DuraundhaJunction
  • SV-SiwanJunction
  • ZRDE-Jiradei
  • MW-Mairwa
  • BTK-Bankata
  • BHTR-BhatparRani
  • BTT-BhatniJunction
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Deoria train ticket booking Click IRCTC