Muzaffarpur to Deoria Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Muzaffarpur to Deoria


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Muzaffarpur to Deoria Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:10
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:12
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:35
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:00
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:25
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:41
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:55
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
15:38
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:58
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:15
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:44
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:35
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:35
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:35
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:30
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Deoria Trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Deoria is 244 Kms. It will take 04:02 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Deoria by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Deoria.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Muzaffarpur to Deoria, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Muzaffarpur to Deoria on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Muzaffarpur to Deoria train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Deoria Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Deoria?

A: There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Deoria

Q) Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria?

A: 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 05:20 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 10:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria?

A: 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Deoria if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Deoria will take around 06:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Deoria?

A: The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Deoria is 244 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Deoria?

A: 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It takes 04:02 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Deoria.

Q) What are Muzaffarpur to Deoria train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Deoria, please find below their departure times

  1. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  9. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  10. 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  11. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Muzaffarpur to Deoria train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Muzaffarpur to Deoria train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Muzaffarpur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Muzaffarpur to Deoria train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Muzaffarpur to Deoria train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Muzaffarpur to Deoria train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Muzaffarpur to Deoria train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Muzaffarpur to Deoria train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Muzaffarpur to Deoria.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Muzaffarpur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Muzaffarpur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Muzaffarpur to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Muzaffarpur to Deoria by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

Top train routes from Deoria

Important Trains from Muzaffarpur

Important Trains from Deoria

Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

Popular Routes from Deoria

Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Deoria

For more information on Muzaffarpur to Deoria train ticket booking. Click IRCTC