Muzaffarpur to Deoria Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Deoria 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Muzaffarpur to Deoria with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
02:22
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
19:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
03:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
21:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
03:38
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:09
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
01:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:35
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
05:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:48
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:13
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
08:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:28
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
11:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:18
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:53
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:10
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Muzaffarpur to Deoria Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Deoria?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Deoria
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria ?
A. 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 02:22. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria ?
A. 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 22:10. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Deoria if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Deoria will take around 07:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Deoria?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Deoria is 253 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Deoria?
A. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Deoria. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Deoria.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Deoria train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Deoria, please find below their departure times
  • 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19710 train (KYQ JP KAVIGURU) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN
  • Top train routes from Deoria

  • DEORIA to GORAKHPUR
  • DEORIA to SIWAN
  • DEORIA to HAJIPUR
  • DEORIA to LUCKNOW
  • DEORIA to GONDA
  • DEORIA to BARO
  • DEORIA to BHATNI
  • DEORIA to SONEPUR
  • DEORIA to SAMASTIPUR
  • DEORIA to BARABANKI
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 12537 MANDUADIH EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15097 AMARNATH EXP
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Deoria
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DIGHWARA
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DURGAPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DAHOD
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DHANBAD
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DIMAPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DHOLI
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DIPHU
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DHUPGURI
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DURG
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ERODE
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ERNAKULAM
  • MUZAFFARPUR to ITARSI
  • Popular Routes from Deoria

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Deoria

  • GRL-Goraul
  • BNR-Bhagwanpur
  • HJP-HajipurJunction
  • SEE-SonpurJunction
  • NYO-Nayagaon
  • DGA-Dighwara
  • CPR-ChhapraJunction
  • DDP-Daudpur
  • EKMA-Ekma
  • CW-Chainwa
  • DDA-DuraundhaJunction
  • SV-SiwanJunction
  • ZRDE-Jiradei
  • MW-Mairwa
  • BTK-Bankata
  • BHTR-BhatparRani
  • BTT-BhatniJunction
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Deoria train ticket booking Click IRCTC